SEMA News—November 2019

By SEMA News Editors

EVENTS

Celebrity Appearances

A Guide to the Many Notable Personalities You’ll See at the 2019 SEMA Show

From cars to stars, part of the annual SEMA Show excitement is the opportunity to meet celebrities and industry heroes amid the vast array of iconic vehicles displayed throughout the Las Vegas Convention Center. This year, the Show will again draw a slew of famous personalities from both motorsports and the entertainment media who are eager to interact with Show attendees. The following are scheduled appearances for this year’s Show, with listings current as of September 16, 2019. Visit the listed booths for updates and to confirm times.

Richard PettyCynthia GauthierChip Foose
Richard Petty, iconic NASCAR Hall of Fame driver.Cynthia Gauthier, Monster Jam driver, TV host, crossfit athlete, welder and fabricator.Chip Foose, automotive designer, builder and host of TV’s “Overhaulin’.”
Jeff AllenEdd ChinaLou Santiago

Jeff Allen, from the top automotive podcast “Skidmarks Show.”

Edd China, mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality.

Lou Santiago, host of the TV show “Car Fix.”

 

Tuesday, November 5

TimeCelebrityKnown ForExhibitor
7:30 a.m.–9:00 a.m.Jay LenoComedian, actor, writer, producer, and TV host New Products Breakfast, Paradise Event Center
9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m.Terry Wilson YouTube host of “Coverman66”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.Dwayne MattoxAmazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.Johnny BohmerGuinness world record for “fastest street car”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.Rustbelt MechanicYouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialistSP Tools USA, Booth #10176
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.Von Hot RodPinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line”Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.Jim ColtYouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.Motor Trend’s Top TalentDaily appearances and autograph signingsMotor Trend Group, Booth #22743
9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.Jeff AllenHost of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show”Shell, Booth #60003
9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003
9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.Rome CharpentierFormula Drift driverPilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.Dave KindigMotor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Booth #25163
9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.Brother JDTV show “Wrench Wars”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.    Captn’ Bob and ArloRadio personalities, “Wisconsin Hot Rod Radio”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.Jeff Allen and Ethan D.Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show,” a top automotive podcastShell, Booth #60003
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.Sarah and Bridget BurgessRacers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS ClassDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son builders and custom paintersPPG, Booth #24600 

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie Sheppard Host of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks” RK Sport, Booth #32205 

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

“Wild Bill” ShrewsberryOriginal Hemi Under Glass Driver/Drag Racing Hall of FamePower Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301 

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Adam AndersonMonster Truck driver, “Grave Digger”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Cristy LeeTV host, “Barrett-Jackson Live” and “All Girls Garage”Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo Coddington“American Hot Rod” TV showAERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.Kirstie EnnisESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis FoundationLEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Krysten AndersonMonster Truck driver, “Grave Digger”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey ReadMonster Jam driver, “Scooby Doo”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Mantel Sr.Current driver of the Hemi Under Glass wheel standerPower Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter BrockDesigner Corvette Stingray and Cobra D Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive iconBraille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan AndersonMonster Truck driver, “Son Uva Digger”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Stacey DavidHost of “GearZ TV” the go-to for all things automotiveSkyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34085

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John KramanNBC Sports Network TV commentatorMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott HokeNBC Sports Network TV announcerMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean KiernanOwner of “Bullitt”Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago“Car Fix” and “Garage Insider TV.com”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles KovacsPresident and co-founder, DUB magazineSEMA Education Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris ZollnerAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313 Chrome Cars

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Brian DeeganOff-road racing driver (LOORRS) and X Games gold medalistODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Hailie DeeganProfessional stock car racing driverODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bo ButnerNHRA Pro Stock championAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Greg AndersonTeam Summit NHRA Pro Stock championAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jason LineTeam Summit NHRA Pro Stock championAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jimmy AlundTeam Summit Swedish FIA Pro Mod and Pro Stock driverAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tim WilkersonTeam Summit NHRA Funny Car driverAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny HaukTV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Bo ButnerNHRA Pro Stock World champion drag racerSpeed Dawg Shift Knobs, Booth #20176

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Bob TascaFunny Car driverPPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. 

Count’s Kustoms—Ryan Evans, Lonny Speer and Michael “Horny Mike” HenryHistory Channel’s “Counting Cars”Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes,   Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Emerson FittipaldiRetired Formula One and Indy 500 ChampionDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62130

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Fredric AasboFormula Drift championship record breakerCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jeff Bonnett and Sean Whitleyaka Farmtuck and AZNTurbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jeremy Winters Podcast “Booth Talk” and “Ask the Painter” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Lavallee“Killer Paint”Kicker, Booth #11861

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Richard Petty“The King” NASCAR and Winston Cup championMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron CovellLegendary metal shaperTrick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan EvansCustom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Shane McAlaryTV show “Street Outlaws”ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Steve DarnellDiscovery Channel’s “Welder Up” and “Vegas Rat Rods”Portacool, Booth #10209

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Steve TorranceNHRA Top Fuel World ChampionRed Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh RoseFormerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz”X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan LeeWorldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisorCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,   Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene WinfieldLegendary car builder, fabricator and painterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian RousselStar of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast Kustoms Hall of FameCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff StylesStyles...The world master of paint, pinstripes, flames and colorCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ken BlockProfessional rally driver with Hoonigan RacingKW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”Buff & Shine Manufacturing Inc., Booth #13155

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich EvansCustom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors”Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno TempletonCustom painter, airbrush artist for more than 95 TV appearancesCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom PrewittLegendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Aaron KaufmanProfessional automotive builder, fabricator and TV personalityMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designerCarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Matt DiBenedettoNASCAR driverAnest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David AnkinHistory Channel’s “ToyMakerz”SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Cast of “Iron Resurrection”TV showEddie Motorsports, Booth #23589

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Charley HuttonAward-winning builder and painter extraordinairePPG, Booth #24600

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs“Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend NetworkScoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781

1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Lauren FixKnown as “The Car Coach”Classic Tube, Booth #24280

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Erica EndersNHRA Pro Stock driverMelling Performance, Booth #72004

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Gale BanksGas and diesel performance educationBanks Power, Booth #21511

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jesse JamesWest Coast ChoppersLINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Kenny PfitzerZero to 60 DesignsLINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Michael Henry aka “Horny Mike,” Ryan Evans, Shannon Aikau and Kevin MackCount’s Kustoms and History Channel’s “Counting Cars”Portacool, Booth #10209

1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rich Benoit“Rich Rebuilds,” YouTuber and rebuilderIAA, Booth #11353

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny ThompsonLand speed record holderAirworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiRestaKnown as “Godfather of the Maker Movement”CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiRestaComedianCargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Von Hot RodPinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line”Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Cody WareNASCAR driverRaptor Series, Booth #32193

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave Schroeder and John EnsHot Rod Drag Week winnersISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

KTL RestorationsConcourse vehicle master restorationsSpanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany Williams “LiteBrite”Star of “LiteBrite” YouTube channelBestop Premium Accessories Group,  Booth #30017

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Erik EstradaActor, Poncherello from hit TV show “CHiPs”Shell, Booth# 60003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Ian Johnson“Big Tire Garage” and “Four Wheeler TV”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Kevin Tetz“Paintucation” and “Hands-On-Cars”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003 

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Richard RawlingsDiscovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud”Dickies, Booth #10131

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill GoldbergProfessional athlete, wrestler and automotive enthusiastMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chad Hiltz “Bad Chad”Discovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs”Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Danny DOne-of-a-kind lowrider-style paint jobsAnest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

David AnkinTV show “ToyMakerz”Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and AznTV show “Street Outlaws”ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah StelseAutomotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Joe and Mandi MartinMartin Bros Customs from TV show “Iron Resurrection”Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jolene MacIntyreDiscovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs”Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Steve DarnellDiscovery Channel’s “Welder Up” and “Vegas Rat Rods”Mayhew Tools, Booth #10151

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Tanner FoustAmericas Rallycross driver, X Games gold medalistODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini

“Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports”

CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd ChinaMechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personalityCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

3:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

John Hennessey, Antron Brown, Leah Pritchett, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Ron Capps, Jack Beckman, Tommy Johnson Jr. and moreCelebrity group signing of industry stars

Shell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kenny YoungbloodAutomotive artist and illustratorPPG, Booth #24600

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Rutledge WoodAuto racing analyst for NBC Sports covering NASCAR and motorsportsKW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

The Garage BoysLive rock concertShell, Booth #60003

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Aaron KaufmanAmerican TV personality and owner of Arclight FabricationLVCC N258

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Dave KindigMotor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Rig Space #61014

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jesse JamesVehicle customizer and reality TV celebrityLEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

 

Jason SchererRichard RawlingsErik Estrada

Jason Scherer, three-time King of Hammers champ, three-time ULTRA4 National Champion.

Richard Rawlings, from Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud.”

Erik Estrada, actor and Poncherello from the hit TV show “CHiPs.”

John KramanDave KindigJames Goad

John Kraman, NBC Sports Network TV commentator.

Dave Kindig, Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides.”

James Goad from the TV show “Street Outlaws.”

 

Wednesday, November 6

TimeCelebrityKnown ForExhibitor
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.Dwayne MattoxAmazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny BohmerGuinness world record for “fastest street car”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc.,     Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt MechanicYouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialistSP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Von Hot RodPinstriper “Master of the Fine Line”Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Amanda Jackson2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodelVP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jim ColtYouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru”

MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kourtney Kellar2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodelVP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Motor Trend’s  Top TalentDaily appearances and autograph signingsMotor Trend Group, Booth #22743 

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff Allen Host of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show” 

Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D.Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show,” a top automotive podcastShell, Booth #60003 

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Mark Worman TV show “Graveyard Carz”Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243 

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome CharpentierFormula Drift driverPilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah and  Bridget BurgessRacers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS ClassDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Simon Pagenaud2019 Indianapolis 500 ChampionODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son builders and custom paintersPPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Adam Scherraka WWE superstar Braun StrowmanTurbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie SheppardHost of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks”RK Sport, Booth #32205

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

“Wild Bill” ShrewsberryOriginal Hemi Under Glass Driver/Drag Racing Hall of FamePower Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Dan BurkettCompetes in Formula Drift in his RAD Industries-built Toyota Supra

GearWrench, Booth #10509

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo CoddingtonTV show “American Hot Rod”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kirstie EnnisESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis FoundationLEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kurt BuschCurrently competing in Monster Energy NASCAR Nextel Cup SeriesGearWrench, Booth #10509

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey ReadMonster Jam driver “Scooby Doo”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Lou SantiagoHost of TV show “Car Fix”Modern Driveline, Booth #50323

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Mantel Sr.Current driver of the Hemi Under Glass wheel standerPower Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter BrockDesigner, Corvette Stingray and Cobra Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive iconBraille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rich BenoitYouTube show, “Rich Rebuilds”CEMB USA, Booth #43257

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Stacey DavidHost of TV series “Gearz”Bestop Premium Accessories Group, Booth #30017

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John KramanNBC Sports Network TV commentatorMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott HokeNBC Sports Network TV announcerMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean KiernanOwner of “Bullitt”Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles KovacsPresident and co-founder, DUB magazineSEMA Education, Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

KTL RestorationsConcourse vehicle master restorationsSpanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Chad IsbellGas Monkey Garage crew on Discovery Channel's “Fast N’ Loud”KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Jason AkerGas Monkey Garage crew on Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud”KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Dennis GageHost of “My Classic Car” on NBCSNRaceDeck Garage Floors, Booth #21501

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bob Chandler“Bigfoot” legend and SEMA Hall of Fame memberAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny HaukTV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Simon PagenaudTeam Penske Driver and 2016 IndyCar ChampionShell, Booth #60003

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brad DebertiStar of “Twin Turbos” offroad championAlcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #24795

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brian DeeganOffroad and FMX iconMickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brother JDTV show “Wrench Wars”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Cody WareNASCAR driverRaptor Series, Booth #32193

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Destin CantrellFMX-riderMickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Edd ChinaMechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personalityCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Emerson FittipaldiRetired Formula One and Indy 500 ChampionDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62130

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Farm Truck and AznTV show “Street Outlaws”Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Hailie DeeganLOORRS Pro Lite Racer and NASCAR DriverMickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jesse JamesWest Coast ChoppersSherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jimmy FitzpatrickFMX-riderMickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Leah PritchettNHRA Top Fuel racerMickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mark Worman and Will Scott

Creator and stars of “Graveyard Carz” TV show

PPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Michael Buck RamirezOne-of-a-kind custom paint jobsAnest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Michael EssaFormula Drift ChampionRed Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”The Rag Co., Booth #50519

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron CovellLegendary metal shaperTrick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Spencer BoydNASCAR Truck SeriesMGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Steve Darnell“Welder Up” and Discovery Channel’s “Vegas Rat Rods”Portacool, Booth #10209

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Troy TrepanierCustom automotive builder “Rad Rides by Troy”Eaton Performance Products, Booth#22963

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Adrienne Janic “AJ”“Overhaulin’”Original Parts Group Inc./Restoparts, Booth #23987

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh RoseFormerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz”X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Chip FooseAccomplished automotive designer, builder and host of TV’s “Overhaulin’”MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Adam EnticknapMotoCross dirt bike racerMGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan LeeWorldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisorCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bradly TuckerMusician, “Brad Tucker Music”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene WinfieldLegendary car builder, fabricator and painterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian RousselStar of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast Kustoms Hall of FameCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff Styles

Styles...The world master of paint, pinstripes, flames and color

Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

John HennesseyOwner of “Hennessey Performance”Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich EvansCustom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors”Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno TempletonCustom painter, airbrush artist for more than 95 TV appearancesCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom PrewittLegendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designerCarCapsule USA, Booth #22957
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.Jason SchererThree-time King of Hammers champion, three-time ULTRA4 Nat’l Champion, Crandon World Champion, Triple Crown Off-Road ChampionRed Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Matt DiBenedettoNASCAR driverAnest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Rutledge WoodNASCAR analyst & automotive celebrityAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David AnkinHistory Channel’s “ToyMakerz”SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Farmtruck and AZNTV show, “Street Outlaws”Portacool, Booth #10209
1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.Joey Logano, Peter Brock, Antron Brown, Craig Jackson, Koester Family, Jeff Allen, Rhys Millen, Bob Attrell and moreCelebrity group signing of industry starsShell, Booth #60003

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Alex LaughlinNHRA drag racer and TV show “Street Outlaws”ProCharger Supercharger Systems,  Booth #23261

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Allyn PierceParadise Fire Rescuer “The Pandra”Spyder Auto, Booth #21629 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Big Chief  TV show “Street Outlaws OKC” VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Bobby Alloway 

Alloway’s Hot Rod Shop, award-winning building and painter

PPG, Booth #24600 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs “Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend Network Scoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.Clay and Rachelle Croft of Expedition OverlandPioneers of vehicle-based adventure travelICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #32169

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Jeff LutzTV show “Street Outlaw OKC”VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”Goizper Spraying North America, Booth #50819

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Ryan MartinTV show “Street Outlaws OKC” Fireball CamaroVP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

 

RingbrothersKenny YoungbloodPhillip Michael Thomas

Ringbrothers—Mike Ring (left) and Jim Ring, award-winning custom car builders.

Kenny Youngblood, automotive artist.

Philip Michael Thomas, actor from “Miami Vice” and Lance Vance Grand Theft Auto.

Farmtruck and AznFredric AasboSteve Darnell

Farmtruck (left) and Azn from the TV show “Street Outlaws.”

Fredric Aasbo, Formula Drift championship record breaker.

Steve Darnell, star of “Vegas Rat Rods” and “Welder Up.”

 

TimeCelebrityKnown ForExhibitor

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Shannon Aikau History Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms”Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son custom painters and buildersFUN LINES, Booth #12585

1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Joey Logano 2018 NASCAR cup series champion Shell, Booth #60003 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Benny Bloss Professional MX racerDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62240 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill Goldberg Hall-of-fame pro wrestler, actor, restores classic carsRuff Tuff Products, Booth #12561

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Blake Bagget Professional MX Racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chuck SeitsingerTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Cristy LeeTV shows “All Girls Garage” and “Garage Squad”Original Parts Group Inc./Restoparts,  Booth #23987

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Gale BanksGas and diesel performance educationBanks Power, Booth #21511

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeff Lutz TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jesse JamesWest Coast ChoppersLINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Kenny PfitzerZero to 60 DesignsLINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan MartinTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny ThompsonLand speed record holderAirworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiRestaKnown as “Godfather of the Maker Movement”CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiRestaComedianCargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Von Hot RodPinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line”Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave SchroederHot Rod Drag Week winnersISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dennis GageHost of “My Classic Car” on NBCSNSteele Rubber Products, Booth #22583

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany WilliamsStar of “LiteBrite” YouTube channelBestop Premium Accessories Group, “LiteBrite” Booth #30017

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Gene Winfield“King of Kustoms”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Mario AndrettiWorld-renowned Formula 1, IndyCar and NASCAR race legendMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Dave ComstockDaddy Dave of TV show “Street Outlaws”Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and  Leah StelseAutomotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeremy McGrathSeven-time world-class Supercross and off-road truck racing championsICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #32169

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeremy WintersPodcast “Booth Talk” and “Ask the Painter”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin Nichols and crewPaint and Fab from Motor Trend TV show “Wrench’d”Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Mike Coy and Tony CanoPainter and body techs from “Gas Monkey Garage”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan MartinDiscovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws”ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

The Garage BoysLive rock concertShell, Booth #60003

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rutledge WoodNASCAR reporterODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Cynthia GauthierMonster Jam driver, TV host, crossfit athlete and welder/fabricatorLincoln Electric Co., Booth #23513

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ed Iskenderian “The Camfather” Ed IskenderianISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou SantiagoHost of TV show “Car Fix”Modern Driveline, Booth #50323 

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Stacey DavidTV appearance on “GearZ TV” CEMB USA, Booth #43257 

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini“Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports”CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One”P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821 

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313 

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd China Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personalityCTEK Inc., Booth #24313 

2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Philip Michael  ThomasActor, Rico Tubbs from “Miami Vice” and Lance Vance from “Grand Theft Auto”Shell, #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Bogi LateinerHost of “All Girls Garage,” “Bogi’s Garage,” “Girl Gang Garage”BluePrint Engines, Booth #23329

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Charley HuttonAward-winning builder and painter extraordinairePPG, Booth #24600 

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jeremy McGrath“King of Supercross”Hellwig Products, Booth #33127

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ryan EvansCustom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Cast of TV series “Graveyard Carz”TV series “Graveyard Carz”Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

3:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Rutledge WoodAutomotive race analyst and TV personalityMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

 

Charley HuttonShane McAlaryStacey David
Charley Hutton, custom painter, owner of Charley Hutton’s Color Studio.Shane McAlary from the TV show “Street Outlaws.”Stacey David, host of “GearZ” TV.

Thursday, November 7

TimeCelebrityKnown ForExhibitor

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Ed IskenderianAmerican hot rodder and entrepreneurLVCC N258

9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Terry WilsonYouTube host of “Coverman66”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Dwayne MattoxAmazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny BohmerGuinness world record for “fastest street car”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt MechanicYouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialistSP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Sarah EdwardsJet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Amanda Jackson2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodelVP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jim ColtYouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kourtney Kellar2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodelVP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Motor Trend’s Top TalentDaily appearances and autograph signings Motor Trend Group, Booth #22743 

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff Allen Host of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show”Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Brian ObiedzenskiNASCAR driver of Zipp Air Tool #29 ChevroletZipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Cristy LeeTV shows “All Girls Garage” and “Garage Squad”RaceDeck Garage Floors, Booth #21501

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

David AdkinAppearance on “ToyMakerz”ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D.Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show, a top automotive podcast” Shell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Lutx and Ryan MartinTV show “Street Outlaws”Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jimmy ShineProfessional automotive builder, fabricator, land speed racer and TV personalityMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kenny YoungbloodAutomotive artist and illustratorPPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Richard PettyNASCAR Hall of Fame driverODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome CharpentierFormula Drift driverPilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Ryan BlaneyNASCAR driver for “Team Penske”Eaton Performance Products, Booth #22963

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie SheppardHost of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks”RK Sport, Booth #32205 

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Jo CoddingtonTV show “American Hot Rod”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Adam AndersonMonster Truck driver, “Grave Digger”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Denice HalickiOwner and producer, Gone in 60 Seconds franchiseR3 Performance Products, Booth #24788

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jesse JamesWest Coast ChoppersLINE-X, Booth #31095

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kenny PfitzerZero to 60 DesignsLINE-X, Booth #31095

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey ReadMonster Jam driver, “Scooby Doo”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter BrockDesigner Corvette Stingray and Cobra Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive iconBraille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan AndersonMonster Truck driver, “Son Uva Digger”BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John KramanNBC Sports Network TV commentatorMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott HokeNBC Sports Network TV announcerMecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean KiernanOwner of “Bullitt”Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles KovacsPresident and co-founder, DUB magazineSEMA Education Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris ZollnerAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie Chrome CarsCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Aaron Kaufman“Fast ‘N’ Loud” alumAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny HaukTV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Danny D One-of-a-kind lowrider-style paint jobsAnest Iwata USA, Booth #1100 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

David Ankin CEO and star of History Channel’s “ToyMakerz”KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Edd China Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personalityCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and AznTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Joey Logano NASCAR race champion and automotive enthusiastMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

John D’AgostinoCelebrity KustomsSherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron Covell Legendary metal shaperTrick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Shannon AikauHistory Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms”Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

The cast of “Graveyard Carz”TV series “Graveyard Carz”Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Tyler Kirkham DC comic book artist MGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087 

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Chip FooseAmerican automobile designer, artist and TV personalitySEMA Education Booth #45227

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh RoseFormerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz”X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839
Dennis GageTanner FoustBrittany Williams
Dennis Gage, host of the TV show “My Classic Car.”Tanner Foust, Americas Rallycross driver and X Games gold medalist.Brittany Williams “LiteBrite,” star of the “LiteBrite” YouTube channel.

Thursday, November 7 (continued)

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Mike FinneganMotor Trends’ “Roadkill”Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan LeeWorldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisorCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bradly TuckerMusician, “Brad Tucker Music”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Chris ForsburgProfessional drift driver, builder and automotive enthusiastMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Craig JacksonChairman and CEO of the Barrett-Jackson Auction Co.Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee“All Girls Garage”Factory Five Racing, Booth #23229

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene WinfieldLegendary car builder, fabricator and painterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gonzalo RoblesAppeared in films such as Sicario, Logan, Maze Runner, Radio Silence and LavalantulaMGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian RousselStar of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast KustomsCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Hall of Fame Booth #11327

 12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff StylesStyles...The world master of paint, pinstripes,  flames and colorCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich EvansCustom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors”Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno TempletonCustom painter, airbrush artist for more  than 95 TV appearancesCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Shawn “Murder Nova” EllingtonTV show “Street Outlaws”Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son,  The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son custom painters and buildersFUN LINES, Booth #12585

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom PrewittLegendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoterCumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designerCarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Derrick “The Beast” LewisProfessional mixed martial artist, currently competing in the UFCHornblasters Inc., Booth #38087

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Tony Medellin and Cleen Rock OneTV show “Inc. Masters”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David AnkinHistory Channel’s “ToyMakerz”SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Bobby AllowayAlloway’s Hot Rod Shop, award-winning building and painterPPG, Booth #24600

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs“Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend NetworkScoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Don PrudhommeNHRA drag-racing legendCarTech/SA Design, Booth #22532 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and AZN“Street Outlaws OKC”VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Greg AdlerOff-Road racing driverODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

James GoadTV show “Street Outlaws”ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Joey Logano2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series ChampionBarrett-Jackson Auction Co. LLC, Booth #21429

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Leah PritchettProfessional NHRA drag racer and automotive enthusiastMAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin “Big Chief” ShearerTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill GoldbergHall-of-fame pro wrestler, actor, restores classic carsRuff Tuff Products, Booth #12561

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris SteinbacherYouTube personality: “B Is for Build”Konig American, Booth #43071

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Daddy DaveTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861 Comstock

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ken RentschlerAutomotive YouTuber “1970chevelle396”Redline Detection, Booth #42337

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Shawn “Murder Nova” EllingtonTV show “Street Outlaws”Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rich Benoit“Rich Rebuilds,” YouTuber and rebuilderIAA, Booth #11353

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny ThompsonLand speed record holderAirworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiRestaKnown as “Godfather of the Maker Movement”CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiRestaComedianCargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Todd LeducSeven-time Desert Champion. Pro2 World champion; Two-time Monster Jam World championSkyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34085

1:15 p.m.–2:15 p.m.

Dave Kindig and KevDoggMotor Trend’s “Bitchin’ Rides”Race Ramps, Booth #21201

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave SchroederHot Rod Drag Week winners and John EnsISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dennis GageHost of “My Classic Car” on NBCSNDustless Blasting (MMLJ Inc.), Booth #24693

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

KTL RestorationsConcourse vehicle master restorationsSpanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany Williams “LiteBrite” Star of “LiteBrite” YouTube channelBestop Premium Accessories Group, Booth #30017
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.Leah Pritchett, Neil Tjin, Mark Worman, Jimmy Houston, Joe Ray, Craig Jackson, John Hennessey, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Chelsea DeNofa and moreCelebrity group signing of industry starsShell, Booth #60003

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bogi Lateiner“All Girls Garage” and “Bogi’s Garage”Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.Brad DebertiStar of “Twin Turbos” offroad championAlcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #24795

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chad HiltzDiscovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs”Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250 “Bad Chad”

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Charley HuttonAward-winning builder and painter extraordinairePPG, Booth #24600

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah StelseAutomotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

John D’AgostinoCelebrity KustomsSherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jolene MacIntyreDiscovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs”Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan EvansCustom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sarah and Bridget BurgessRacers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS ClassDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62240

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Aaron VaccarAutoLife tour hostWinner International (The CLUB), Booth #12853

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Cristy LeeTV host, “Barrett-Jackson Live” and “All Girls Garage”Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ed Iskenderian“The Camfather” Ed IskenderianISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Gale BanksGas and diesel performance educationBanks Power, Booth #21511

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kirstie EnnisESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis FoundationLEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/  SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Russell HolmesGas Monkey GarageHoffman Services Inc., Booth #33330

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini“Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports”CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd ChinaMechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personalityCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

“The Car Chasers”The Cast of TV show “The Car Chasers”Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

The Garage Boys Live rock concertShell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son builders and custom paintersPPG, Booth #24600

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Vaughn Gittin Jr.World champion drifter and owner and driver for RTR drift teamAtech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth#61003

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Dave KindigMotor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Booth #61014

6:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Blue Man GroupMixing art, music, comedy and state-of-the-art technologySEMA Show Industry Awards Reception & Banquet

Friday, November 8

TimeCelebrityKnown ForExhibitor

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Dwayne MattoxAmazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny BohmerGuinness world record for “fastest street car”ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kirstie EnnisESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis FoundationLEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/ SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt MechanicYouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialistSP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jim ColtYouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff AllenHost of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcastShell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Dave KindigMotor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides”AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Brian ObiedzenskiNASCAR driver of Zipp Air Tool #29 ChevroletZipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D.Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” a top automotive podcastShell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome CharpentierFormula Drift driverPilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah and Bridget BurgessRacers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS ClassDesign Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son builders and custom paintersPPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Chip FooseAutomotive icon designer/builder and Motor Trend's “Overhaulin’”Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #23513

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo CoddingtonTV show “American Hot Rod”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rich BenoitYouTube show, “Rich Rebuilds”CEMB USA, Booth #43257

10:00 a.m.–2:30 p.m.

Myles KovacsPresident and co-founder, DUB magazineSEMA Education Booth #45227

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago“Car Fix”Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny HaukTV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines”MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brother JDTV show “Wrench Wars”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kenny YoungbloodAutomotive artist and illustratorPPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Coy and  Tony CanoPainter and body techs from “Gas Monkey Garage”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Finnegan“Roadkill” and “Finnegan’s Garage”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m.

Josh RoseFormerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz”X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003
12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m.Leah Pritchett, Neil Tjin, Mark Worman, Jimmy Houston, Joe Ray, Craig Jackson, John Hennessey, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Chelsea DeNofa and moreCelebrity group signing of industry starsShell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designerCarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

The Garage BoysLive rock concertShell, Booth #60003

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David AnkinHistory Channel’s “ToyMakerz”SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chuck 55 ParkerTV show “Street Outlaw: No Prep Kings”VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Ryan EvansCustom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars”Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sean LeeFounder of the “Purist Group”CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy PaintersLegendary father-and-son custom painters and buildersFUN LINES, Booth #12585

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiRestaKnown as “Godfather of the Maker Movement”CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiRestaComedianCargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Jeff LutzTV show “Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Ryan MartinTV show “Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings”Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini“Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports”CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah StelseAutomotive builder, “Greg’s Speed Shop”AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Michael Buck RamirezOne-of-a-kind custom paint jobsAnest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Renny DoyleDetailer of “Air Force One”P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome CarsAutomotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the FuriousCTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D.Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” a top automotive podcastShell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Alan Taylor“The Drive” radio show liveShell, Booth #60003

 

Latest Related News

Events
PRI Completes Successful Road Tour
March 2021
View Article
Events
2020 Battle of the Builders Celebrates the Industry's Craftsmanship
March 2021
View Article
Events
Cross-Country Trade Show Takes PRI to the Racing & Performance Industry
February 2021
View Article