Celebrity Appearances

in Events

SEMA News—November 2019

By SEMA News Editors

EVENTS

Celebrity Appearances

A Guide to the Many Notable Personalities You’ll See at the 2019 SEMA Show

From cars to stars, part of the annual SEMA Show excitement is the opportunity to meet celebrities and industry heroes amid the vast array of iconic vehicles displayed throughout the Las Vegas Convention Center. This year, the Show will again draw a slew of famous personalities from both motorsports and the entertainment media who are eager to interact with Show attendees. The following are scheduled appearances for this year’s Show, with listings current as of September 16, 2019. Visit the listed booths for updates and to confirm times.

Richard Petty Cynthia Gauthier Chip Foose
Richard Petty, iconic NASCAR Hall of Fame driver. Cynthia Gauthier, Monster Jam driver, TV host, crossfit athlete, welder and fabricator. Chip Foose, automotive designer, builder and host of TV’s “Overhaulin’.”
Jeff Allen Edd China Lou Santiago

Jeff Allen, from the top automotive podcast “Skidmarks Show.”

Edd China, mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality.

Lou Santiago, host of the TV show “Car Fix.”

 

Tuesday, November 5

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibitor
7:30 a.m.–9:00 a.m. Jay Leno Comedian, actor, writer, producer, and TV host  New Products Breakfast, Paradise Event Center
9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Terry Wilson  YouTube host of “Coverman66” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Dwayne Mattox Amazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Johnny Bohmer Guinness world record for “fastest street car” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Rustbelt Mechanic YouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialist SP Tools USA, Booth #10176
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716
9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Von Hot Rod Pinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Jim Colt YouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919
9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Motor Trend’s Top Talent Daily appearances and autograph signings Motor Trend Group, Booth #22743
9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m. Jeff Allen Host of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show” Shell, Booth #60003
9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003
9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m. Rome Charpentier Formula Drift driver Pilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113
9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m. Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Booth #25163
9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m. Brother JD TV show “Wrench Wars” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
9:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.     Captn’ Bob and Arlo Radio personalities, “Wisconsin Hot Rod Radio” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Jeff Allen and Ethan D. Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show,” a top automotive podcast Shell, Booth #60003
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Sarah and Bridget Burgess Racers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS Class Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24600 

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie Sheppard  Host of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks”  RK Sport, Booth #32205 

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

“Wild Bill” Shrewsberry Original Hemi Under Glass Driver/Drag Racing Hall of Fame Power Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301 

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Adam Anderson Monster Truck driver, “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee TV host, “Barrett-Jackson Live” and “All Girls Garage” Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo Coddington “American Hot Rod” TV show AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727
10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Kirstie Ennis ESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis Foundation LEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Krysten Anderson Monster Truck driver, “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey Read Monster Jam driver, “Scooby Doo” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Mantel Sr. Current driver of the Hemi Under Glass wheel stander Power Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter Brock Designer Corvette Stingray and Cobra D Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive icon Braille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan Anderson Monster Truck driver, “Son Uva Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Stacey David Host of “GearZ TV” the go-to for all things automotive Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34085

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John Kraman NBC Sports Network TV commentator Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott Hoke NBC Sports Network TV announcer Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean Kiernan Owner of “Bullitt” Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago “Car Fix” and “Garage Insider TV.com” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles Kovacs President and co-founder, DUB magazine SEMA Education Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313 Chrome Cars

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Brian Deegan Off-road racing driver (LOORRS) and X Games gold medalist ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Hailie Deegan Professional stock car racing driver ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bo Butner NHRA Pro Stock champion Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Greg Anderson Team Summit NHRA Pro Stock champion Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jason Line Team Summit NHRA Pro Stock champion Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jimmy Alund Team Summit Swedish FIA Pro Mod and Pro Stock driver Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tim Wilkerson Team Summit NHRA Funny Car driver Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny Hauk TV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Bo Butner NHRA Pro Stock World champion drag racer Speed Dawg Shift Knobs, Booth #20176

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Bob Tasca Funny Car driver PPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m. 

Count’s Kustoms—Ryan Evans, Lonny Speer and Michael “Horny Mike” Henry History Channel’s “Counting Cars” Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes,   Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Emerson Fittipaldi Retired Formula One and Indy 500 Champion Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Fredric Aasbo Formula Drift championship record breaker CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jeff Bonnett and Sean Whitley aka Farmtuck and AZN Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jeremy Winters  Podcast “Booth Talk” and “Ask the Painter”  AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Lavallee “Killer Paint” Kicker, Booth #11861

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Richard Petty “The King” NASCAR and Winston Cup champion MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron Covell Legendary metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan Evans Custom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Shane McAlary TV show “Street Outlaws” ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Steve Darnell Discovery Channel’s “Welder Up” and “Vegas Rat Rods” Portacool, Booth #10209

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Steve Torrance NHRA Top Fuel World Champion Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh Rose Formerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz” X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan Lee Worldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisor Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,   Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene Winfield Legendary car builder, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian Roussel Star of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast Kustoms Hall of Fame Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff Styles Styles...The world master of paint, pinstripes, flames and color Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ken Block Professional rally driver with Hoonigan Racing KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” Buff & Shine Manufacturing Inc., Booth #13155

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors” Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno Templeton Custom painter, airbrush artist for more than 95 TV appearances Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Aaron Kaufman Professional automotive builder, fabricator and TV personality MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach 50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designer CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Matt DiBenedetto NASCAR driver Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David Ankin History Channel’s “ToyMakerz” SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Cast of “Iron Resurrection” TV show Eddie Motorsports, Booth #23589

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter extraordinaire PPG, Booth #24600

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs “Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend Network Scoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781

1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Lauren Fix Known as “The Car Coach” Classic Tube, Booth #24280

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Erica Enders NHRA Pro Stock driver Melling Performance, Booth #72004

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Gale Banks Gas and diesel performance education Banks Power, Booth #21511

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jesse James West Coast Choppers LINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Kenny Pfitzer Zero to 60 Designs LINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Michael Henry aka “Horny Mike,” Ryan Evans, Shannon Aikau and Kevin Mack Count’s Kustoms and History Channel’s “Counting Cars” Portacool, Booth #10209

1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rich Benoit “Rich Rebuilds,” YouTuber and rebuilder IAA, Booth #11353

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny Thompson Land speed record holder Airworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiResta Known as “Godfather of the Maker Movement” CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiResta Comedian CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Von Hot Rod Pinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Cody Ware NASCAR driver Raptor Series, Booth #32193

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave Schroeder and John Ens Hot Rod Drag Week winners ISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

KTL Restorations Concourse vehicle master restorations Spanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany Williams “LiteBrite” Star of “LiteBrite” YouTube channel Bestop Premium Accessories Group,  Booth #30017

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Erik Estrada Actor, Poncherello from hit TV show “CHiPs” Shell, Booth# 60003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Ian Johnson “Big Tire Garage” and “Four Wheeler TV” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Kevin Tetz “Paintucation” and “Hands-On-Cars” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003 

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Richard Rawlings Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud” Dickies, Booth #10131

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill Goldberg Professional athlete, wrestler and automotive enthusiast MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chad Hiltz “Bad Chad” Discovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs” Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Danny D One-of-a-kind lowrider-style paint jobs Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

David Ankin TV show “ToyMakerz” Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and Azn TV show “Street Outlaws” ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah Stelse Automotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Joe and Mandi Martin Martin Bros Customs from TV show “Iron Resurrection” Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jolene MacIntyre Discovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs” Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Steve Darnell Discovery Channel’s “Welder Up” and “Vegas Rat Rods” Mayhew Tools, Booth #10151

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Tanner Foust Americas Rallycross driver, X Games gold medalist ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini

“Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports”

CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd China Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

3:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

John Hennessey, Antron Brown, Leah Pritchett, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Ron Capps, Jack Beckman, Tommy Johnson Jr. and more Celebrity group signing of industry stars

Shell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kenny Youngblood Automotive artist and illustrator PPG, Booth #24600

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Rutledge Wood Auto racing analyst for NBC Sports covering NASCAR and motorsports KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

The Garage Boys Live rock concert Shell, Booth #60003

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Aaron Kaufman American TV personality and owner of Arclight Fabrication LVCC N258

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Rig Space #61014

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jesse James Vehicle customizer and reality TV celebrity LEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

 

Jason Scherer Richard Rawlings Erik Estrada

Jason Scherer, three-time King of Hammers champ, three-time ULTRA4 National Champion.

Richard Rawlings, from Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud.”

Erik Estrada, actor and Poncherello from the hit TV show “CHiPs.”

John Kraman Dave Kindig James Goad

John Kraman, NBC Sports Network TV commentator.

Dave Kindig, Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides.”

James Goad from the TV show “Street Outlaws.”

 

Wednesday, November 6

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibitor
9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. Dwayne Mattox Amazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny Bohmer Guinness world record for “fastest street car” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc.,     Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt Mechanic YouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialist SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Von Hot Rod Pinstriper “Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Amanda Jackson 2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodel VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jim Colt YouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru”

MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kourtney Kellar 2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodel VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Motor Trend’s  Top Talent Daily appearances and autograph signings Motor Trend Group, Booth #22743 

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff Allen  Host of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show” 

Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D. Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show,” a top automotive podcast Shell, Booth #60003 

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Mark Worman  TV show “Graveyard Carz” Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243 

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome Charpentier Formula Drift driver Pilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah and  Bridget Burgess Racers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS Class Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Simon Pagenaud 2019 Indianapolis 500 Champion ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Adam Scherr aka WWE superstar Braun Strowman Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie Sheppard Host of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks” RK Sport, Booth #32205

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

“Wild Bill” Shrewsberry Original Hemi Under Glass Driver/Drag Racing Hall of Fame Power Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Dan Burkett Competes in Formula Drift in his RAD Industries-built Toyota Supra

GearWrench, Booth #10509

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo Coddington TV show “American Hot Rod” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kirstie Ennis ESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis Foundation LEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kurt Busch Currently competing in Monster Energy NASCAR Nextel Cup Series GearWrench, Booth #10509

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey Read Monster Jam driver “Scooby Doo” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago Host of TV show “Car Fix” Modern Driveline, Booth #50323

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Mantel Sr. Current driver of the Hemi Under Glass wheel stander Power Plus Lubricants, Booth #44301

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter Brock Designer, Corvette Stingray and Cobra Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive icon Braille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rich Benoit YouTube show, “Rich Rebuilds” CEMB USA, Booth #43257

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Stacey David Host of TV series “Gearz” Bestop Premium Accessories Group, Booth #30017

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John Kraman NBC Sports Network TV commentator Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott Hoke NBC Sports Network TV announcer Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean Kiernan Owner of “Bullitt” Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles Kovacs President and co-founder, DUB magazine SEMA Education, Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

KTL Restorations Concourse vehicle master restorations Spanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Chad Isbell Gas Monkey Garage crew on Discovery Channel's “Fast N’ Loud” KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Jason Aker Gas Monkey Garage crew on Discovery Channel’s “Fast N’ Loud” KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061

10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Dennis Gage Host of “My Classic Car” on NBCSN RaceDeck Garage Floors, Booth #21501

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bob Chandler “Bigfoot” legend and SEMA Hall of Fame member Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot, Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny Hauk TV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Simon Pagenaud Team Penske Driver and 2016 IndyCar Champion Shell, Booth #60003

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brad Deberti Star of “Twin Turbos” offroad champion Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #24795

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brian Deegan Offroad and FMX icon Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brother JD TV show “Wrench Wars” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Cody Ware NASCAR driver Raptor Series, Booth #32193

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Destin Cantrell FMX-rider Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Edd China Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Emerson Fittipaldi Retired Formula One and Indy 500 Champion Design Infini Inc., Booth #62130

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Farm Truck and Azn TV show “Street Outlaws” Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Hailie Deegan LOORRS Pro Lite Racer and NASCAR Driver Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jesse James West Coast Choppers Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jimmy Fitzpatrick FMX-rider Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Leah Pritchett NHRA Top Fuel racer Mickey Thompson Tires & Wheels, Booth #43035

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mark Worman and Will Scott

Creator and stars of “Graveyard Carz” TV show

PPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Michael Buck Ramirez One-of-a-kind custom paint jobs Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Michael Essa Formula Drift Champion Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” The Rag Co., Booth #50519

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron Covell Legendary metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Spencer Boyd NASCAR Truck Series MGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Steve Darnell “Welder Up” and Discovery Channel’s “Vegas Rat Rods” Portacool, Booth #10209

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Troy Trepanier Custom automotive builder “Rad Rides by Troy” Eaton Performance Products, Booth#22963

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Adrienne Janic “AJ” “Overhaulin’” Original Parts Group Inc./Restoparts, Booth #23987

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh Rose Formerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz” X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Chip Foose Accomplished automotive designer, builder and host of TV’s “Overhaulin’” MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Adam Enticknap MotoCross dirt bike racer MGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan Lee Worldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisor Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bradly Tucker Musician, “Brad Tucker Music” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene Winfield Legendary car builder, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian Roussel Star of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast Kustoms Hall of Fame Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff Styles

Styles...The world master of paint, pinstripes, flames and color

Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

John Hennessey Owner of “Hennessey Performance” Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors” Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno Templeton Custom painter, airbrush artist for more than 95 TV appearances Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach 50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designer CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957
12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Jason Scherer Three-time King of Hammers champion, three-time ULTRA4 Nat’l Champion, Crandon World Champion, Triple Crown Off-Road Champion Red Line Synthetic Oil, Booth #22421

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Matt DiBenedetto NASCAR driver Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Rutledge Wood NASCAR analyst & automotive celebrity Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David Ankin History Channel’s “ToyMakerz” SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Farmtruck and AZN TV show, “Street Outlaws” Portacool, Booth #10209
1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m. Joey Logano, Peter Brock, Antron Brown, Craig Jackson, Koester Family, Jeff Allen, Rhys Millen, Bob Attrell and more Celebrity group signing of industry stars Shell, Booth #60003

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Alex Laughlin NHRA drag racer and TV show “Street Outlaws” ProCharger Supercharger Systems,  Booth #23261

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Allyn Pierce Paradise Fire Rescuer “The Pandra” Spyder Auto, Booth #21629 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Big Chief   TV show “Street Outlaws OKC”  VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Bobby Alloway 

Alloway’s Hot Rod Shop, award-winning building and painter

PPG, Booth #24600 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs  “Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend Network  Scoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781
1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. Clay and Rachelle Croft of Expedition Overland Pioneers of vehicle-based adventure travel ICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #32169

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Jeff Lutz TV show “Street Outlaw OKC” VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” Goizper Spraying North America, Booth #50819

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Ryan Martin TV show “Street Outlaws OKC” Fireball Camaro VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

 

Ringbrothers Kenny Youngblood Phillip Michael Thomas

Ringbrothers—Mike Ring (left) and Jim Ring, award-winning custom car builders.

Kenny Youngblood, automotive artist.

Philip Michael Thomas, actor from “Miami Vice” and Lance Vance Grand Theft Auto.

Farmtruck and Azn Fredric Aasbo Steve Darnell

Farmtruck (left) and Azn from the TV show “Street Outlaws.”

Fredric Aasbo, Formula Drift championship record breaker.

Steve Darnell, star of “Vegas Rat Rods” and “Welder Up.”

 

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibitor

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Shannon Aikau  History Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms” Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son custom painters and builders FUN LINES, Booth #12585

1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Joey Logano  2018 NASCAR cup series champion  Shell, Booth #60003 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Benny Bloss  Professional MX racer Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill Goldberg  Hall-of-fame pro wrestler, actor, restores classic cars Ruff Tuff Products, Booth #12561

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Blake Bagget  Professional MX Racer  Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chuck Seitsinger TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee TV shows “All Girls Garage” and “Garage Squad” Original Parts Group Inc./Restoparts,  Booth #23987

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Gale Banks Gas and diesel performance education Banks Power, Booth #21511

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeff Lutz  TV show “Street Outlaws”  Kicker, Booth #11861 

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jesse James West Coast Choppers LINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Kenny Pfitzer Zero to 60 Designs LINE-X, Booth #31095

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan Martin TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny Thompson Land speed record holder Airworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiResta Known as “Godfather of the Maker Movement” CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiResta Comedian CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Von Hot Rod Pinstriper—“Master of the Fine Line” Hedman Performance Group, Booth #22343

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave Schroeder Hot Rod Drag Week winners ISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dennis Gage Host of “My Classic Car” on NBCSN Steele Rubber Products, Booth #22583

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany Williams Star of “LiteBrite” YouTube channel Bestop Premium Accessories Group, “LiteBrite” Booth #30017

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Gene Winfield “King of Kustoms” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Mario Andretti World-renowned Formula 1, IndyCar and NASCAR race legend MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Dave Comstock Daddy Dave of TV show “Street Outlaws” Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and  Leah Stelse Automotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop”  AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeremy McGrath Seven-time world-class Supercross and off-road truck racing champions ICON Vehicle Dynamics, Booth #32169

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeremy Winters Podcast “Booth Talk” and “Ask the Painter” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin Nichols and crew Paint and Fab from Motor Trend TV show “Wrench’d” Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Mike Coy and Tony Cano Painter and body techs from “Gas Monkey Garage” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan Martin Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

The Garage Boys Live rock concert Shell, Booth #60003

2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rutledge Wood NASCAR reporter ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Cynthia Gauthier Monster Jam driver, TV host, crossfit athlete and welder/fabricator Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #23513

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ed Iskenderian  “The Camfather” Ed Iskenderian ISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago Host of TV show “Car Fix” Modern Driveline, Booth #50323 

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Stacey David TV appearance on “GearZ TV”  CEMB USA, Booth #43257 

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini “Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports” CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle  Detailer of “Air Force One” P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821 

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious  CTEK Inc., Booth #24313 

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Dave Kindig  Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd China  Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality CTEK Inc., Booth #24313 

2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Philip Michael  Thomas Actor, Rico Tubbs from “Miami Vice” and Lance Vance from “Grand Theft Auto” Shell, #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Bogi Lateiner Host of “All Girls Garage,” “Bogi’s Garage,” “Girl Gang Garage” BluePrint Engines, Booth #23329

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter extraordinaire PPG, Booth #24600 

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jeremy McGrath “King of Supercross” Hellwig Products, Booth #33127

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ryan Evans Custom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Cast of TV series “Graveyard Carz” TV series “Graveyard Carz” Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

3:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Rutledge Wood Automotive race analyst and TV personality MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

 

Charley Hutton Shane McAlary Stacey David
Charley Hutton, custom painter, owner of Charley Hutton’s Color Studio. Shane McAlary from the TV show “Street Outlaws.” Stacey David, host of “GearZ” TV.

Thursday, November 7

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibitor

9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Ed Iskenderian American hot rodder and entrepreneur LVCC N258

9:00 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Terry Wilson YouTube host of “Coverman66” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Dwayne Mattox Amazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny Bohmer Guinness world record for “fastest street car” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc. Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt Mechanic YouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialist SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Sarah Edwards Jet dragster driver, “Queen of Diamonds II” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Amanda Jackson 2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodel VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Jim Colt YouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Kourtney Kellar 2020 VP racing calendar spokesmodel VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Motor Trend’s Top Talent Daily appearances and autograph signings  Motor Trend Group, Booth #22743 

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff Allen  Host of “The Car Chasers” and podcast “Skidmarks Show” Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor  “The Drive” radio show live  Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Dave Kindig  Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver of Zipp Air Tool #29 Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Cristy Lee TV shows “All Girls Garage” and “Garage Squad” RaceDeck Garage Floors, Booth #21501

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

David Adkin Appearance on “ToyMakerz” ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D. Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show, a top automotive podcast”  Shell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Lutx and Ryan Martin TV show “Street Outlaws” Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jimmy Shine Professional automotive builder, fabricator, land speed racer and TV personality MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kenny Youngblood Automotive artist and illustrator PPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Richard Petty NASCAR Hall of Fame driver ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome Charpentier Formula Drift driver Pilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Ryan Blaney NASCAR driver for “Team Penske” Eaton Performance Products, Booth #22963

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Freddie Sheppard Host of “Hot Wheels Monster Trucks” RK Sport, Booth #32205 

10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Jo Coddington TV show “American Hot Rod” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Adam Anderson Monster Truck driver, “Grave Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Denice Halicki Owner and producer, Gone in 60 Seconds franchise R3 Performance Products, Booth #24788

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jesse James West Coast Choppers LINE-X, Booth #31095

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kenny Pfitzer Zero to 60 Designs LINE-X, Booth #31095

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Linsey Read Monster Jam driver, “Scooby Doo” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Peter Brock Designer Corvette Stingray and Cobra Daytona Coupe, Datsun BRE team owner, automotive icon Braille Battery, Booth #25029

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ryan Anderson Monster Truck driver, “Son Uva Digger” BKT USA Inc., Booth #41109

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

John Kraman NBC Sports Network TV commentator Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Scott Hoke NBC Sports Network TV announcer Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sean Kiernan Owner of “Bullitt” Mecum Auctions, Booth #61041

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Myles Kovacs President and co-founder, DUB magazine SEMA Education Booth #45227

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie Chrome Cars CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.

Aaron Kaufman “Fast ‘N’ Loud” alum Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny Hauk TV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Danny D  One-of-a-kind lowrider-style paint jobs Anest Iwata USA, Booth #1100 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

David Ankin  CEO and star of History Channel’s “ToyMakerz” KW Automotive North America Inc., Booth #23061 

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Edd China  Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and Azn TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Joey Logano  NASCAR race champion and automotive enthusiast MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

John D’Agostino Celebrity Kustoms Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Ron Covell  Legendary metal shaper Trick-Tools, Booth #20027

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Shannon Aikau History Channel’s “Count’s Kustoms” Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

The cast of “Graveyard Carz” TV series “Graveyard Carz” Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Tyler Kirkham  DC comic book artist  MGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087 

11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Chip Foose American automobile designer, artist and TV personality SEMA Education Booth #45227

11:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.

Josh Rose Formerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz” X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839
Dennis Gage Tanner Foust Brittany Williams
Dennis Gage, host of the TV show “My Classic Car.” Tanner Foust, Americas Rallycross driver and X Games gold medalist. Brittany Williams “LiteBrite,” star of the “LiteBrite” YouTube channel.

Thursday, November 7 (continued)

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.

Mike Finnegan Motor Trends’ “Roadkill” Heatshield Products Inc., Booth #24013

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Alan Lee Worldwide-known designer/fabricator, TV builder and technical advisor Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Bradly Tucker Musician, “Brad Tucker Music” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Chris Forsburg Professional drift driver, builder and automotive enthusiast MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Craig Jackson Chairman and CEO of the Barrett-Jackson Auction Co. Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee “All Girls Garage” Factory Five Racing, Booth #23229

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gene Winfield Legendary car builder, fabricator and painter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz, Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Gonzalo Robles Appeared in films such as Sicario, Logan, Maze Runner, Radio Silence and Lavalantula MGP Caliper Covers, Booth #46087

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ian Roussel Star of “Full Custom Garage” and West Coast Kustoms Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Hall of Fame Booth #11327

 12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Jeff Styles Styles...The world master of paint, pinstripes,  flames and color Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Rich Evans Custom builder and fabricator, TV personality, star of “Car Warriors” Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Ryno Templeton Custom painter, airbrush artist for more  than 95 TV appearances Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Shawn “Murder Nova” Ellington TV show “Street Outlaws” Turbonetics/Precision Turbo & Engine, Booth #23925

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son,  The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son custom painters and builders FUN LINES, Booth #12585

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.

Tom Prewitt Legendary award-winning designer, artist, painter, customizer, consultant and promoter Cumberland Products/Vintage Flatz,  Booth #11327

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach 50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designer CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Derrick “The Beast” Lewis Professional mixed martial artist, currently competing in the UFC Hornblasters Inc., Booth #38087

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

Tony Medellin and Cleen Rock One TV show “Inc. Masters” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David Ankin History Channel’s “ToyMakerz” SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Bobby Alloway Alloway’s Hot Rod Shop, award-winning building and painter PPG, Booth #24600

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chris Jacobs “Overhaulin’” and Motor Trend Network Scoggin Dickey Parts Center, Booth #24781

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Don Prudhomme NHRA drag-racing legend CarTech/SA Design, Booth #22532 

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Farmtruck and AZN “Street Outlaws OKC” VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Greg Adler Off-Road racing driver ODYSSEY Battery, Booth #24875

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

James Goad TV show “Street Outlaws” ProCharger Supercharger Systems, Booth #23261

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Joey Logano 2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Champion Barrett-Jackson Auction Co. LLC, Booth #21429

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Leah Pritchett Professional NHRA drag racer and automotive enthusiast MAGNAFLOW, Booth #23543

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Justin “Big Chief” Shearer TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bill Goldberg Hall-of-fame pro wrestler, actor, restores classic cars Ruff Tuff Products, Booth #12561

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Steinbacher YouTube personality: “B Is for Build” Konig American, Booth #43071

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Daddy Dave TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861 Comstock

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ken Rentschler Automotive YouTuber “1970chevelle396” Redline Detection, Booth #42337

1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Shawn “Murder Nova” Ellington TV show “Street Outlaws” Kicker, Booth #11861

1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Rich Benoit “Rich Rebuilds,” YouTuber and rebuilder IAA, Booth #11353

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Danny Thompson Land speed record holder Airworks Compressors Corp., Booth #61019

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiResta Known as “Godfather of the Maker Movement” CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiResta Comedian CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Todd Leduc Seven-time Desert Champion. Pro2 World champion; Two-time Monster Jam World champion Skyjacker Suspensions, Booth #34085

1:15 p.m.–2:15 p.m.

Dave Kindig and KevDogg Motor Trend’s “Bitchin’ Rides” Race Ramps, Booth #21201

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dave Schroeder Hot Rod Drag Week winners and John Ens ISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dennis Gage Host of “My Classic Car” on NBCSN Dustless Blasting (MMLJ Inc.), Booth #24693

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

KTL Restorations Concourse vehicle master restorations Spanesi Americas Inc., Booth #10639

1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Brittany Williams “LiteBrite”  Star of “LiteBrite” YouTube channel Bestop Premium Accessories Group, Booth #30017
2:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m. Leah Pritchett, Neil Tjin, Mark Worman, Jimmy Houston, Joe Ray, Craig Jackson, John Hennessey, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Chelsea DeNofa and more Celebrity group signing of industry stars Shell, Booth #60003

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Bogi Lateiner “All Girls Garage” and “Bogi’s Garage” Mobile Environmental Solutions LLC, Booth #16215
2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m. Brad Deberti Star of “Twin Turbos” offroad champion Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Booth #24795

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chad Hiltz Discovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs” Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250 “Bad Chad”

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Charley Hutton Award-winning builder and painter extraordinaire PPG, Booth #24600

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah Stelse Automotive builder “Greg’s Speed Shop” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

John D’Agostino Celebrity Kustoms Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes, Booth #10839

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jolene MacIntyre Discovery Channel’s “Bad Chad Customs” Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Ryan Evans Custom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Sarah and Bridget Burgess Racers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS Class Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Aaron Vaccar AutoLife tour host Winner International (The CLUB), Booth #12853

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Cristy Lee TV host, “Barrett-Jackson Live” and “All Girls Garage” Covercraft Industries, LLC, Booth #23243

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Ed Iskenderian “The Camfather” Ed Iskenderian ISKY Racing Cams, Booth #22300

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Gale Banks Gas and diesel performance education Banks Power, Booth #21511

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Kirstie Ennis ESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis Foundation LEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/  SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Russell Holmes Gas Monkey Garage Hoffman Services Inc., Booth #33330

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini “Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports” CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Edd China Mechanic, inventor, author, TV and YouTube personality CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

“The Car Chasers” The Cast of TV show “The Car Chasers” Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

The Garage Boys  Live rock concert Shell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24600

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Vaughn Gittin Jr. World champion drifter and owner and driver for RTR drift team Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth#61003

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Booth #61014

6:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Blue Man Group Mixing art, music, comedy and state-of-the-art technology SEMA Show Industry Awards Reception & Banquet

Friday, November 8

Time Celebrity Known For Exhibitor

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Dwayne Mattox Amazon Prime’s “Underwater Empire” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Johnny Bohmer Guinness world record for “fastest street car” ACC Performance Products Plus Inc., Booth #22716

9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Kirstie Ennis ESPY award winner, amputee veteran, Kirstie Ennis Foundation LEER/PACE EDWARDS/TAG/ SnugTop/Bedslide, Booth #35039

9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rustbelt Mechanic YouTuber, tool reviews, professional mechanic, custom vehicle specialist SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jim Colt YouTube channel “CNC Plasma Cutting Guru” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

9:00 a.m.–9:30 a.m.

Jeff Allen Host of “The Car Chasers” and “Skidmarks Show” podcast Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

9:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Dave Kindig Motor Trend TV star from “Bitchin’ Rides” AkzoNobel, Booth #25163

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Brian Obiedzenski NASCAR driver of Zipp Air Tool #29 Chevrolet Zipp Air Tool, Booth #34250

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D. Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” a top automotive podcast Shell, Booth #60003

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Rome Charpentier Formula Drift driver Pilot/RBP/Voodoo, Booth #20113

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Sarah and Bridget Burgess Racers in the Pro-Lite LOORRS Class Design Infini Inc., Booth #62240

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son builders and custom painters PPG, Booth #24600

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Chip Foose Automotive icon designer/builder and Motor Trend's “Overhaulin’” Lincoln Electric Co., Booth #23513

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Jo Coddington TV show “American Hot Rod” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Rich Benoit YouTube show, “Rich Rebuilds” CEMB USA, Booth #43257

10:00 a.m.–2:30 p.m.

Myles Kovacs President and co-founder, DUB magazine SEMA Education Booth #45227

10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Lou Santiago “Car Fix” Classic Industries/OER, Booth #23975

10:30 a.m.–11:00 a.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

Kenny Hauk TV appearance on “Road Hauks” and Prime Video’s “Hauk Machines” MaverickCNC, Booth #50919

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Brother JD TV show “Wrench Wars” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Kenny Youngblood Automotive artist and illustrator PPG, Booth #24600

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Coy and  Tony Cano Painter and body techs from “Gas Monkey Garage” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Mike Finnegan “Roadkill” and “Finnegan’s Garage” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

11:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m.

Josh Rose Formerly of TV show “Graveyard Carz” X-Kote Paint Renewal Systems Inc., Booth #12839

11:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003
12:00 p.m.–12:30 p.m. Leah Pritchett, Neil Tjin, Mark Worman, Jimmy Houston, Joe Ray, Craig Jackson, John Hennessey, Vaughn Gittin Jr., Chelsea DeNofa and more Celebrity group signing of industry stars Shell, Booth #60003

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Andy Leach 50th Anniversary Ridler award winner and designer CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

12:30 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

The Garage Boys Live rock concert Shell, Booth #60003

1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.

David Ankin History Channel’s “ToyMakerz” SP Tools USA, Booth #10176

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Chuck 55 Parker TV show “Street Outlaw: No Prep Kings” VP Racing Fuels, Booth #22555

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Ryan Evans Custom paint work seen on TV show “Counting Cars” Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sean Lee Founder of the “Purist Group” CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Tom Kelly and Son, The Crazy Painters Legendary father-and-son custom painters and builders FUN LINES, Booth #12585

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Jimmy DiResta Known as “Godfather of the Maker Movement” CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

John DiResta Comedian CargoGlide, Booth #37157

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Jeff Lutz TV show “Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Ryan Martin TV show “Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings” Atech Motorsports, Silver Lot Booth #61003

1:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Wayne Carini “Chasing Classic Cars” and “F40 Motorsports” CarCapsule USA, Booth #22957

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Greg and Leah Stelse Automotive builder, “Greg’s Speed Shop” AERO Detail Products, Booth #12727

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Michael Buck Ramirez One-of-a-kind custom paint jobs Anest Iwata USA, Booth #11009

2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.

Renny Doyle Detailer of “Air Force One” P&S Detail Products, Booth #12821

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Chris Zollner, Chrome Cars Automotive archaeologists of iconic movie cars such as Fast & the Furious CTEK Inc., Booth #24313

2:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Jeff Allen and Ethan D. Live stage performance of “Skidmarks Show” a top automotive podcast Shell, Booth #60003

3:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.

Alan Taylor “The Drive” radio show live Shell, Booth #60003

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet