Celebrity Appearances

SEMA News—November 2013

Celebrity Appearances

Stars and Industry Icons at the 2013 SEMA Show

The following personalities are scheduled to appear at this year’s SEMA Show. (Partial listings current as of September 6,2013.)

Visit SEMAShow.com to view the real-time list of ALL celebrities scheduled to appear at this year's Show


Tuesday, November 5

 

Taylor Hicks, “American Idol” winner, will perform at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).
Taylor Hicks, “American Idol” winner, will perform at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).

   

Jessi Combs; as seen on Velocity’s “Overhaulin’,” “Xtreme 4x4,” “MythBusters” and current host of Velocity’s “All Girls Garage”; Tuesday, November 5, 7:30 a.m.–8:45 a.m.; New Products Breakfast, featuring the SEMA Award Press Conference, LVH Ballrooms A–G; free ticket required, order with Show badge

Dar Holdsworth; Co–owner of Brass Balls Cycles; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Lou Santiago; Host of “Car Fix”; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Tramp Warner; Award-winning pinstriper and spokesman for One Shot Paints; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Danny Boy; As seen on Discovery Channel’s “The Devils Ride;” Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Global Vision Eyewear; Booth #10325

Barry Meguiar; President of Meguiar’s; host of Velocity’s “Car Crazy”; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.; Meguiar’s Inc.; Booth #61389

Von Hot Rod; Pinstriper and “Master of the Fine Line;” Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–4:30 p.m.; Hedman Hedders, TransDapt, Hamburgers Performance Products; Booth #22543

“Big Daddy” Don Garlits’ Electric Dragster; Quest for 200 Tribute Tour; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

1969 Camaro built by Dick Harrell; Collector car, one of 10 built by drag-racing pioneer “Mr. Chevrolet” Dick Harrell; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Bryan Fuller’s 1974 Ducati 750GT Full Sport Bike; Fuller Hot Rods, 125–mph top speed; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Carmen Belanger–Martin; Custom acrylic fabricator as seen on “Street Customs” and “Inside West Coast Customs;” Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Fast & Furious 6 1969 Dodge Daytona; Driven by star Vin Diesel in Fast & Furious 6; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Holly Clarke; Race car driver; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Torklift International; Booth #36124

 

Television personality Jessi Combs, as seen on “Overhaulin’,” “Xtreme 4x4” and “MythBusters.”
Television personality Jessi Combs, as seen on “Overhaulin’,” “Xtreme 4x4” and “MythBusters.”

   

NAILED 2013 Detroit Autorama Great 8 Winner; Builder: Rad Rides by Troy; Owned by Mark and Ellen Willman, Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Monster Bear–Pro Mini Monster Truck; Truck driven by Kid KJ, the world’s youngest Monster Truck driver; Tuesday, November 5, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Kid KJ–Pro Mini Monster Trucks; Booth #16011

JoAnn Bortles; Custom hot- rod and motorcycle fabricator and welder, renowned painter and author; Tuesday, November 5, 9:30 p.m.–9:45 p.m.; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Tim Allen’s 1968 Camaro custom built by Bodie Stroud; Featured on Speed Channel’s “Hot Rod TV;” Tuesday, November 5, 9:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Charley Hutton; Three-time Ridler award winner and world-renowned builder; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Kevin Tetz; Co-host of the weekly “TRUCKS!” series on Spike; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Ray Evernham; Three-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Champion Crew Chief; ESPN Analyst; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Nub; Nub from Nub Grafix and “American Chopper” series; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Chris Duke and Brigitte Patton; Official Craftsman spokesperson and host of “Motorz” and “Motorz Girl;” Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Craftsman; Booth #21425

Mike Schultz; X Games Medalist in Adaptive MotoX and Snocross; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Royal Purple LLC; Booth #23713

Ron Capps; Sixth season as an NHRA Funny Car Driver with NAPA Auto Parts; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Martin Senour Paints/NAPA; Booth #10627

Bob Spina; Hall of Fame custom painter and pinstriper; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Delanie Dunne; Prolong spokesperson and model; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants, a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Lauren Araujo; Prolong spokesperson and model; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants, a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Steve Deman; Known for his 1959 Impala (low rider); Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Walker Wilkerson; Professional Formula Drift driver; Tuesday, November 5, 10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; CSF Cooling–Racing & High Performance; Booth #21505

 

Dennis Gage, host of TV show “My Classic Car.”
Dennis Gage, host of TV show “My Classic Car.”

   

JoAnn Bortles; Custom hot-rod and motorcycle fabricator and welder, renowned painter and author; Tuesday, November 5, 10:30 a.m.–10:45 a.m.; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Bodie Stroud; As seen on Speed Channel’s “Hot Rod TV” and Travel Channel’s “Rock My RV”; Tuesday, November 5, 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Tanner Foust; World Rally Cross and X Games professional race driver; Tuesday, November 5, 10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Troy Trepanier; Rad Rides by Troy, Great 8 Nailed Buick build; Tuesday, November 5, 10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Robby Gordon; Race-industry legend, launched Stadium Super Trucks series in 2012; Tuesday, November 5, 10:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Jim Colt; Metal-cutting expert and veteran; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Big Jake; At age 8, the world’s youngest pro Monster Truck driver of the Sir Crush A Lot Pro Mini Monster Truck; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Kid KJ–Pro Mini Monster Trucks; Booth #38090

Danica Patrick; Race car driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; General Motors Corp.; Booth #23743

Jeff Gordon; Race car driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; General Motors Corp.; Booth #23743

Jim Jonsin; Grammy-winning music producer and owner of Rebel Rock Racing; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Juan Pablo Montoya; Race car driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; General Motors Corp.; Booth #23743

Kid KJ; At age 10, the world’s youngest professional Monster Truck driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Kid KJ–Pro Mini Monster Trucks; Booth #38090

Ricky Carmichael; NASCAR driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; General Motors Corp.; Booth #23743

Courtney Hansen; Automotive media personality and author; will be signing limited-edition posters; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.; SEMA SAN Booth #61399 (outside Central Hall)

Tramp Warner; Award-winning pinstriper and spokesman for One Shot Paints; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Unveiling of “Big Daddy” Don Garlits’ Electric Dragster; Quest for 200 Tribute Tour; Tuesday, November 5, 11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Jeremy “Twitch” Stenberg; X-Games gold medalist, freestyle motocross competitor, off–road driver; Tuesday, November 5, 11:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Toyo Tire U.S.A. Corp.; Booth #40041

 

Brian “The General” Deegan, LOORRS champion, X Game medalist, Rally Cross driver, Freestyle Motocross rider and Metal Mulisha founder.
Brian “The General” Deegan, LOORRS champion, X Game medalist, Rally Cross driver, Freestyle Motocross rider and Metal Mulisha founder.

   

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive fine artist and cartoonist; offering custom drawings; Tuesday, November 5, 12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Chris Burandt; X-Games winner; Tuesday, November 5, 12:00 p.m.–2:00 a.m.; Fusion Bumpers; Booth #36139

Bruno Massel & Matt Steele; Co-hosts of “TruckU;” Tuesday, November 5, 12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.; Autogeek.net; Booth #12761

Brian “The General” Deegan; LOORRS Champion, X Game medalist, Rally Cross driver, Freestyle Motocross rider, Metal Mulisha founder; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels; Booth #43035

Jim Jonsin; Grammy-winning music producer and owner of Rebel Rock Racing; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Jon Kosmoski; Creator of House of Kolor; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Valspar Automotive/House of Kolor; Booth #23513

Lance Coury; X-Games gold and bronze medalist; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Moto–Gate; Booth #38137

Ron Capps; Sixth season as an NHRA Funny Car Driver with NAPA Auto Parts; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Martin Senour Paints/NAPA; Booth #10627

Troy Trepanier; Renowned custom vehicle designer and builder; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Eaton Performance Products; Booth #23043

Chad “Money” Mendes; No. 1 contender in the UFC Featherweight Division MMA Fighter; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Toyo Tire U.S.A. Corp.; Booth #40041

Bryan Fuller; Fuller Hot Rods; former host of Speed TV’s “Two Guys Garage,” renowned custom bike and car builder; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Workshop Hero; Booth #24180

Courtney Hansen; TV Personality; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Kicker; Booth #11825

Dean “Karnage” Kearney; Formula Drift driver of the #43 ORACLE Lighting Dodge Viper SRT; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; ORACLE Lighting; Booth #11761

Dennis Anderson; Driver and originator of Monster Truck Grave Digger; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Farmtruck/Sean Whitley and Azn; Drag racers, as seen on Discovery; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Nitrous Express; Booth #23057

Jessi Combs; as seen on “Overhaulin’,” “Xtreme 4x4” and “MythBusters;” Metal fabricator, TV personality and four-wheeler; Tuesday, November 5, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Warn Industries Inc.; Booth #31027

 

Brian “The General” Deegan, LOORRS champion, X Game medalist, Rally Cross driver, Freestyle Motocross rider and Metal Mulisha founder.
Brian “The General” Deegan, LOORRS champion, X Game medalist, Rally Cross driver, Freestyle Motocross rider and Metal Mulisha founder.

   

Steve Strope; SEMA veteran, building standout creative custom rides; Tuesday, November 5, 1:30 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Sherwin–Williams Automotive Finishes; Booth #10831

Ron Covell; Award-winning metalworker and author of the Professor Hammer series; Tuesday, November 5, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Troy Ladd; Hollywood Hot Rods, world-renowned hot-rod builder; Tuesday, November 5, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Dan Woods; Host of “Chop Cut Rebuild” on Speed TV; Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Matt Steele and Bruno Massel; Hosts of TV show “Truck U;” Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; BOLT Locks; Booth #34186

Ray Evernham; Three-time NASCAR Sprint Cup Champion Crew Chief, ESPN Analyst; Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Wayne Carini; Host of “Chasing Classic Cars;” Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Autogeek.net; Booth #12761

Big Daddy” Don Garlits; “Father of Drag Racing;” Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Tom McWeeney; From Kustoms Inc., automotive pinstriper; Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Beckett Media; Booth #22797

Danny Boy; As seen on Discovery Channel’s “The Devils Ride;” Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Global Vision Eyewear; Booth #37034

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive fine artist and cartoonist; offering custom drawings; Tuesday, November 5, 2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; B&M Racing & Performance/Flowmaster/Hurst; Booth #22343

Bobby Alloway; Award-winning builder of sleek works of art; Tuesday, November 5, 2:30 p.m.–3:30 p.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Dar Holdsworth; Co-owner of Brass Balls Cycles; Tuesday, November 5, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Kevin Tetz; Co-host of the weekly “TRUCKS!” series on Spike; Tuesday, November 5, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Tanner Foust and Rutledge Wood; As seen on History’s “Top Gear USA;” Tuesday, November 5, 3:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.; ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys; Booth #24863

Jason Mulligan; Editor of Street Trucks magazine, Beckett Media, “Brass Tacks” Build Overview; Tuesday, November 5, 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Arlen Ness; American V-Twin icon, “Godfather” of custom motorcycles; Tuesday, November 5, 3:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Visit SEMAShow.com to view the real-time list of ALL celebrities scheduled to appear at this year's Show

Wednesday, November 6

 

Troy Trepanier of Rad Rides by Troy.
Troy Trepanier of Rad Rides by Troy.

   

Lou Santiago; Host of “Car Fix;” Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Tramp Warner; Award-winning pinstriper and spokesman for One Shot Paints; Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Eastwood Company;
Booth #23897

Bryan Fuller’s 1974 Ducati 750GT Full Sport Bike; Fuller Hot Rods, 125–mph top speed; Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric;
Booth #23527

Carmen Belanger-Martin; Custom acrylic fabricator as seen on “Street Customs” and “Inside West Coast Customs;” Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Holly Clarke; Race car driver; Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Torklift International; Booth #36124

Monster Bear–Pro Mini Monster Truck; Truck driven by Kid KJ, the world’s youngest Monster Truck driver; Wednesday, November 6, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Kid KJ–Pro Mini Monster Trucks; Booth #16011

Bret Voelkel; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Brian Finch; TV personality, AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Cheryl Herrick; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Elliott Sadler; Driver of the One Main Financial Toyota Camry #11 NNS; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

James Sofronas; 2013 Pirelli World Challenge Series driver; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Perfect Equipment; Booth #42273

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive fine artist and cartoonist, offering custom drawings; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Kevin Tetz; Co-host of the weekly “TRUCKS!” series on Spike; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Kyle Tucker; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Mary Pozzi; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Meggan, Jeff and Perry; Stars of the hit show “Car Chasers” on CNBC; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Mike Maier; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Phil Gerber; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

 

Chris Hanna (left) and Robbie Welsh from A&E’s TV show “Shipping Wars.”
Chris Hanna (left) and Robbie Welsh from A&E’s TV show “Shipping Wars.”

   

Rockin’” Rob McGregor; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Roger Burman; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Scott Pruett; Driver with multiple Grand Am Series championships; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Sherwin–Williams Automotive Finishes; Booth #10831

Stacy Tucker; AutoCross racer; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Goodguys Rod & Custom Association; Booth #22375

Brian Deegan; Freestyle Motocross legend, founder of Metal Mulisha, motorsports icon; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; ODYSSEY Battery by EnerSys; Booth #24863

Nub; From Nub Grafix and “American Chopper” series; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Bryan Fuller; Fabricator, TV personality; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric;
Booth #23527

Corry Weller; #18 Unlimited Pro 4 Lucas Oil Off–Road race truck; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; AIRAID Filter Co.; Booth #23929

Miss Sprint Cup; NASCAR media personality; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Larry Dixon; Three-time NHRA Top Fuel Dragster champion; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Bob Spina; Hall of Fame custom painter and pinstriper; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Delanie Dunne; Prolong spokesperson and model; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Lauren Araujo; Prolong spokesperson and model; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Steve Deman; Known for his 1959 Impala (low rider); Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

 

Danny Boy from Discovery Channel’s “The Devils Ride.”
Danny Boy from Discovery Channel’s “The Devils Ride.”

   

Walker Wilkerson; Professional Formula Drift driver; Wednesday, November 6, 10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; CSF Cooling–Racing & High Performance; Booth #21505

Dennis Gage; Host of TV show “My Classic Car;” Wednesday, November 6, 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; Dustless Blasting; Booth #24683

Mario Andretti; Racing legend with 111 wins, including F1 World Championship; Wednesday, November 6, 10:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

John Greviskis; Host of “Ship Shape TV;” Wednesday, November 6, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Autogeek.net; Booth #12761

Larry McReynolds, aka “Larry Mac;” NASCAR crew chief and commentator; Wednesday, November 6, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; ITW Global Brands; Silver Lot #61133

Troy Trepanier; Renowned custom vehicle designer and builder; Wednesday, November 6, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Eaton Performance Products; Booth #23043

Tramp Warner; Award-winning pinstriper and spokesman for One Shot Paints; Wednesday, November 6, 11:00 a.m.–12:30 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Courtney Hansen; Host of “PowerBlock TV”; Wednesday, November 6, 11:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Royal Purple LLC;
Booth #23713

Troy Ladd; Hollywood Hot Rods, world-renowned hot-rod builder; Wednesday, November 6, 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Chip Foose, Chris Jacobs, Ray Evernham, Mike Brewer, Edd China, Wayne Carini, Jessi Combs and more; Top talent from Velocity programs, including “Overhaulin’,” “Americarna,” “Wheeler Dealers,” “Chasing Classic Cars” and “All Girls Garage;” Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.; Velocity LIVE; LVH Ballroom

Robby Gordon; Off-Road Racing champion and founder of Stadium Super Trucks; Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m.; Toyo Tire U.S.A. Corp.; Booth #40041

Brandon Palaniuk; Bassmaster professional freshwater angler; Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Rigid Industries LED Lighting; Booth #34143

Danny Koker; History Channel’s “Counting Cars;” Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Harris International Laboratories Inc./Evapo–Rust; Booth #24188

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive fine artist and cartoonist, offering custom drawings; Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Mickey Thompson Performance Tires & Wheels; Booth #43035

Jim Colt; Metal-cutting expert and veteran; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Jon Kosmoski; Creator of House of Kolor; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Valspar Automotive/House of Kolor; Booth #23513

 

Courtney Hansen, automotive media personality and author.
Courtney Hansen, automotive media personality and author.

   

Kelly & Son, “The Crazy Painters;” Father and son build and paint partners; autographed poster available; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Lance Coury; X-Games gold and bronze medalist; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Moto–Gate; Booth #38137

Ryan Friedlinghaus; West Coast Customs; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Corghi USA Inc.; Booth #40255

Don “The Snake” Prudhomme; Legendary drag racer; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Beckett Media; Booth #22797

Farmtruck/Sean Whitley and Azn; Drag racers, as seen on Discovery; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Nitrous Express; Booth #23057

Hal Martin; #44 NASCAR Nationwide Series driver for ORACLE Lighting; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; ORACLE Lighting; Booth #11761

Jessi Combs; Metal fabricator, TV personality, four-wheeler; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Warn Industries Inc.; Booth #31027

Justin Shearer (Big Chief), Chuck Seitsinger and Shawn Ellington (Murder Nova) of Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws” Show; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Kicker; Booth #11825

Tom “The Mongoo$e” McEwen; Legendary drag racer; Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Beckett Media; Booth #22797

Chris Hanna and Robbie Welsh; Hot-shot couple from A&E’s TV Show “Shipping Wars;” Wednesday, November 6, 1:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Skyjacker Suspensions; Booth #30121

Dennis Gage; Host of TV show “My Classic Car;” Wednesday, November 6, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Autogeek.net; Booth #12761

Ron Covell; Award-winning metalworker and author of the Professor Hammer series; Wednesday, November 6, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Troy Trepanier; Rad Rides by Troy, Great 8 Nailed Buick build; Wednesday, November 6, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

JoAnn Bortles; Custom hot-rod and motorcycle fabricator and welder, renowned painter and author; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–2:15PM; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Elliott Sadler; Driver of the One Main Financial Toyota Camry #11 NNS; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

James Sofronas; 2013 Pirelli World Challenge Series driver; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Perfect Equipment; Booth #42273

Ryan Friedlinghaus; West Coast Customs; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Evercoat; Booth #11355

Ringbrothers Jim and Mike; Custom vehicle builders; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Royal Purple LLC; Booth #23713

 

Brian Finch, television personality and AutoCross racer.
Brian Finch, television personality and AutoCross racer.

   

Casey Currie; Short-course Off-Road Lucas Oil and Torc champion; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.; Carlisle Tire; Booth #43049

Courtney Hansen; Host of “Powerblock” on Spike TV; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Linda Vaughn; The “First Lady” of motor racing; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–3:30 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Chip Foose; World-renowned automotive designer; host of “Overhaulin’”; Wednesday, November 6, 2:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Charley Hutton; Three-time Ridler award winner and world-renowned builder; Wednesday, November 6, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish;
Booth #24501

Kevin Tetz; Co-host of the weekly “TRUCKS!” series on Spike; Wednesday, November 6, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Chad Hackenbracht; NASCAR driver; Wednesday, November 6, 3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Ringbrothers Mike and Jim; Builders of custom musclecars; Wednesday, November 6, 3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; B&M Racing &Performance/Flowmaster/Hurst; Booth #22343

Dennis Gage; Host of the TV show “My Classic Car;” Wednesday, November 6, 3:30 p.m.–4:30 p.m.; Steele Rubber Products; Booth #23189

Visit SEMAShow.com to view the real-time list of ALL celebrities scheduled to appear at this year's Show

Thursday, November 7

 

Comedian Jon Reep will perform at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).
Comedian Jon Reep will perform at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).

   

Tramp Warner; Award-winning pinstriper and spokesman for One Shot Paints; Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Chad Hackenbracht; NASCAR driver; Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive and racing-related fine artist and cartoonist, providing personalized drawings; Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; “Hedman Hedders, TransDapt, Hamburgers Performance Products;”
Booth #22543

Willie B; Deejay at Denver rock station 106.7 KBPI, host of “Two Guys Garage;” Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; KBS Coatings; Booth #11269

Carmen Belanger-Martin; Custom acrylic fabricator as seen on “Street Customs” and “Inside West Coast Customs;” Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Fast & Furious 6 1969 Dodge Daytona; Driven by star Vin Diesel in Fast & Furious 6; Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Holly Clarke; Race car driver; Thursday, November 7, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.; Torklift International; Booth #36124

Jim Colt; Metal–cutting expert and veteran; Thursday, November 7, 9:30 a.m.–10:00 a.m.; Hypertherm Inc.;
Booth #25067

Dan Woods; Host of “Chop Cut Rebuild” on Speed TV; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Jon Kosmoski; Creator of House of Kolor; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Valspar Automotive/House of Kolor; Booth #23513

Hal Martin; #44 NASCAR Nationwide Series driver for ORACLE Lighting; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; ORACLE Lighting; Booth #11761

Jessi Combs; Metal Fabricator, TV personality and racer; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Nicole Johnson; Pro off-road driver; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Kicker; Booth #11825

Royal Purple Global Rallycross drivers; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Royal Purple LLC;
Booth #23713

Tom McWeeney; From Kustoms Inc., automotive pinstriper; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Beckett Media; Booth #22797

Delanie Dunne; Prolong spokesperson and model; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

Lauren Araujo; Prolong spokesperson and model; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Prolong Super Lubricants a brand of Goldenwest Lubricants Inc.; Booth #33237

 

Tom “The Mongoo$e” McEwen (right), legendary drag racer.
Tom “The Mongoo$e” McEwen (right), legendary drag racer.

   

Steve Deman; Known for his 1959 Impala (low rider); Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Walker Wilkerson; Professional Formula Drift driver; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; CSF Cooling–Racing & High Performance; Booth #21505

JoAnn Bortles; Custom hot-rod and motorcycle fabricator and welder, renowned painter and author; Thursday, November 7, 10:30 a.m.–10:45 a.m.; Hypertherm Inc.; Booth #25067

Dennis Gage; Host of the TV show “My Classic Car;” Thursday, November 7, 10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.; Custom Autosound Manufacturing; Booth #24375

Jimmy Houston and Roland Martin; Legendary anglers; Thursday, November 7, 10:30 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; East Penn Manufacturing Co. Inc.; Booth #34296

Tom Meents; Driver of Monster Truck, Maximum Destruction; Thursday, November 7, 10:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Bobby Alloway; Award-winning builder of sleek works of art; Thursday, November 7, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Nick Loden; Quarter Midget racec ar driver; Thursday, November 7, 11:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Ingersoll Rand;
Booth #10149

Jeremy “Twitch” Stenberg; X-Games gold medalist, freestyle motocross competitor, off–road driver; Thursday, November 7, 11:30 a.m.–1:00 p.m.; Toyo Tire U.S.A. Corp.; Booth #40041

Joe Sylvester; Rigid Industries “Bad Habit” Monster Truck driver; Thursday, November 7, 12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.; Rigid Industries LED Lighting; Booth #34143

Johnny and CJ Greaves; Father and son off-road race drivers; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Vaughn Gittin Jr.; Formula Drift champion; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Magnaflow;
Booth #23543

Corry Weller; #18 Unlimited Pro 4 Lucas Oil Off–Road race truck; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; AIRAID Filter Co.;
Booth #23929

Courtney Hansen; Automotive media personality, author; will be signing limited–edition posters; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; SEMA SAN Booth #61399 (outside Central Hall)

 

Racer Holly Clarke.
Racer Holly Clarke.

   

Jessi Combs; Metal fabricator; TV personality, four–wheeler; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Warn Industries Inc.; Booth #31027

Justin Shearer (Big Chief), Chuck Seitsinger and Shawn Ellington (Murder Nova); Of Discovery Channel’s “Street Outlaws Show;” Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Kicker;
Booth #11825

Steve Darnell; Appearing on Discovery’s “Sin City Motors,” premiering November 5; Thursday, November 7, 1:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; E–Stopp Braking System; Booth #23382

Dennis Gage; Host of the TV show “My Classic Car;” Thursday, November 7, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; RaceDeck; Booth #21511

Ron Covell; Award-winning metalworker and author of the Professor Hammer series; Thursday, November 7, 1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

BJ Baldwin; 2013 BAJA 1000 winner, professional off-road racer; Thursday, November 7, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Rigid Industries LED Lighting; Booth #34143

Bodie Stroud; As seen on Speed Channel’s “Hot Rod TV” and Travel Channel’s “Rock My RV;” Thursday, November 7, 2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.; Classic Industries/OER; Booth #23975

Aaron Hagar; Rat Runners Garage, artist and TV personality; Thursday, November 7, 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Aaron Vaccar; Ford/GM designer; AutoLife Tour host; Blood/Grease clothing creator; Thursday, November 7, 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Winner International (The CLUB); Booth #12931

Danny Koker; Star of History Channel’s “Counting Cars;” Thursday, November 7, 2:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Cloud–Rider Designs; Booth #37139

Rutledge Wood; “Top Gear” co-host, Speed TV reporter; Thursday, November 7, 2:30 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Jason Mulligan; Editor of Street Trucks magazine, Beckett Media, “Brass Tacks” Build Overview; Thursday, November 7, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Kevin Tetz; Co-host of the weekly “TRUCKS!” series on Spike; Thursday, November 7, 3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m.; Eastwood Company; Booth #23897

Willie Robertson; Star of A&E’s “Duck Dynasty;” CEO of Duck Commander; Thursday, November 7, 3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Skyjacker Suspensions; Booth #30121

Rikki Rocket; Drummer for the band Poison; Thursday, November 7, 3:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

SkySkrape; Co-founder and vice president of TAPOUT, the official lifestyle brand for UFC; Thursday, November 7, 3:30 p.m.–5:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

John Heffron, Jon Reep and Taylor Hicks; Comedians and “American Idol” winner performing at the SEMA Awards Banquet; Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m.; LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom; ticket required, obtain with badge registration

Taylor Hicks; “American Idol” winner; Thursday, November 7, 10:00 p.m.–11:00 p.m.; SEMA AfterParty, LVH Paradise
Event Center

Visit SEMAShow.com to view the real-time list of ALL celebrities scheduled to appear at this year's Show

Friday, November 8

 

John Heffron, comedian performing at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).
John Heffron, comedian performing at the SEMA Awards Banquet Thursday, November 7, 6:30 p.m.–10:00 p.m. in the LVH Garden Patio & Paradise Ballroom (ticket required, obtain with badge registration).

   

Danny Boy; As seen on Discovery Channel’s “The Devils Ride;” Friday, November 8, 9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Global Vision Eyewear; Booth #37034

Kenny Youngblood; Automotive fine artist and cartoonist; offering custom drawings; Friday, November 8, 9:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; B&M Racing & Performance / Flowmaster / Hurst; Booth #22343

Carmen Belanger-Martin; Custom acrylic fabricator as seen on “Street Customs” and “Inside West Coast Customs;” Friday, November 8, 9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; AM Hot Rod Glass; Booth #23689

Fast & Furious 6 1969 Dodge Daytona; Driven by star Vin Diesel in Fast & Furious 6; Friday, November 8, 9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Von Hot Rod; Pinstriper; Friday, November 8, 9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; Speed Dawg Shift Knobs; Booth #20577

Charley Hutton; Three-time Ridler award winner and world-renowned builder; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; PPG Automotive Refinish; Booth #24501

Chris Womack; Owner of CW Restoration Shop; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; Ingersoll Rand; Booth #10149

Dean “Karnage” Kearney; Formula Drift driver, #43 ORACLE Lighting Dodge Viper SRT;” Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m.; ORACLE Lighting; Booth #11761

Chip Foose; World renowned automotive designer; host of Velocity’s Overhaulin; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.; Lincoln Electric; Booth #23527

Bob Spina; Hall of Fame custom painter and pinstriper; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–3:00 p.m.; FBS Distribution Co. Inc.; Booth #10661

Amanda Landry; Miss MagnaFlow; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; Magnaflow; Booth #23543

Walker Wilkerson; Professional Formula Drift driver; Friday, November 8, 10:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.; CSF Cooling–Racing & High Performance; Booth #21505

Visit SEMAShow.com to view the real-time list of ALL celebrities scheduled to appear at this year's Show

Rate this article: 
5
Average: 5 (1 vote)