SEMA eNews Vol. 21, No. 22, May 31, 2018

Meet the New and Re-Elected Council and Network Select Committee Members

By Katie Carson

The election results are in for the SEMA councils and networks select committees, with several new individuals to welcome. Each of the newly elected and re-elected members will serve a two-year term (2018–2020). These volunteer leaders assist in guiding the direction and key initiatives of each group, while giving voice to their niche segment of the industry.

The leadership extends congratulations to the following winners:

Automotive Restoration Market Organization (ARMO)

  • Joanna Agosta Shere, Steele Rubber Products (Incumbent)
  • Amy Fitzgerald, Cool Hand Customs (Incumbent)
  • David Alkire, RPUI
  • Lenny Schaeffer, Redemption Rod and Custom
  • Justin Whitten, Eckler Industries
  • Randall Bates, Auto Custom Carpet (Incumbent)
  • Larry Brogdin, DYNACORN (Incumbent)

 

Joanna Agosta Shere
Joanna Agosta Shere
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
David Alkire
David Alkire
Lenny Schaeffer
Lenny Schaeffer
Justin Whitten
Justin Whitten
Randall Bates
Randall Bates
Larry Brogdin
Larry Brogdin

 

Emerging Trends & Technology Network (ETTN)

  • Ben Knaus, Hellwig Products
  • Robert Simons, Edelbrock (Incumbent)

 

Ben Knaus
Ben Knaus
Robert Simons
Robert Simons

 

Hot Rod Industry Alliance (HRIA)

  • Danny Agosta, Steele Rubber Products
  • Jeff Grantmeyer, Borgeson Universal Co. Inc.
  • Josh Henning, Roadster Shop (Incumbent)
  • Ed Capen, Goodguys Rod & Custom Association (Incumbent)
  • Kevin Ford, Lokar
  • Joel Kokoska, Johnson’s Hot Rod Shop

 

Danny Agosta
Danny Agosta
Jeff Grantmeyer
Jeff Grantmeyer
Josh Henning
Josh Henning
Ed CapenEd Capen

Kevin FordKevin Ford

Joel KokoskaJoel Kokoska

 

Light Truck Accessory Alliance (LTAA)

  • Charles Morrison IV, Truck’n America (Incumbent)
  • Wendy Miles, National Business Media/THE SHOP Magazine
  • Cody Ziegler, Meyer Distributing
  • Brian Godfrey, Method Race Wheels (Custom Wheel House)
  • Matt Reasoner, Retrax (Incumbent)

 

Charles Morrison IV
Charles Morrison IV
Wendy Miles
Wendy Miles
Cody Ziegler
Cody Ziegler
Brian Godfrey
Brian Godfrey
Matt ReasonerMatt Reasoner

 

Motorsports Parts Manufacturers Council (MPMC)

  • Rob Fisher, E3 Spark Plugs (Incumbent)
  • Jeff Jenkins, Fidanza Performance (Incumbent)
  • Melissa Scoles, QA1 Precision Products Inc.
  • Ed Monte, Driven Racing Oil (Incumbent)

 

Rob Fisher
Rob Fisher
Jeff Jenkins
Jeff Jenkins
Melissa Scoles
Melissa Scoles
Ed Monte
Ed Monte

 

Manufacturers’ Rep Network (MRN)

  • Ken Schuck, KAM Marketing (Incumbent)
  • Jim Link, Airheart Sales
  • Aaron Henager, PSKB
  • Mike Maul, Considine Sales & Marketing (not pictured)
  • Mike Katz, Bob Cook Sales (Incumbent)

 

Ken Schuck
Ken Schuck
Jim Link
Jim Link
Aaron Henager
Aaron Henager
Mike Katz
Mike Katz

 

Professional Restylers Organization (PRO)

  • Regan Dickinson, National Business Media
  • Jared Cohen, Auto Action Group Inc.
  • Tony Hinton, AutoPlex Restyling
  • Bill North, Katzkin Leather (Incumbent)
  • BJ Leanse, Go Rhino/Big Country (Incumbent)

 

Regan Dickinson
Regan Dickinson
Jared Cohen
Jared Cohen
Tony Hinton
Tony Hinton
Bill North
Bill North
BJ Leanse
BJ Leanse

 

SEMA Businesswomen’s Network (SBN)

  • Tara Hitzig, Automobile Driving Museum
  • Jenna Jefferies, Pilot Automotive (Incumbent)
  • Denise Waddingham, Dee Zee Inc. (Incumbent)
  • Rebeca Olavarrieta, Roco4x4
  • Jane Donnelly, Keystone Automotive Operations Inc.
  • Angie Hubbard, Katzkin Leather

 

Tara Hitzig
Tara Hitzig 
Jenna Jefferies
Jenna Jefferies
Denise Waddingham
Denise Waddingham

Rebeca OlavarrietaRebeca Olavarrieta

Jane Donnelly
Jane Donnelly
Angie Hubbard
Angie Hubbard

 

Wheel & Tire Council (WTC)

  • Vic Wood, Weld Racing
  • George Finch, The Carlstar Group (Incumbent)
  • Gavin Horlick, Voxx Wheel (Incumbent)
  • Scott Musser, Ultra Wheel Co. (Incumbent, not pictured)

 

Vic Wood
Vic Wood
Gavin Horlick
Gavin Horlick

 

Young Executives Network (YEN)

  • Jim Mascola, Barrett-Jackson Auction Co.
  • Timothy Kawasaki, Wheel Vintiques (Incumbent)
  • Stephanie Ortega, SNUGTOP

 

Jim Mascola
Jim Mascola
Timothy KawasakiTimothy Kawasaki Stephanie Ortega
Stephanie Ortega

 

Rate this article: 
5
Average: 5 (1 vote)