SEMA eNews Vol. 16, No. 26, June 27, 2013

Council Select Committee Results Announced

By SEMA Editors

  councils
2012–2013 SEMA council leadership.
   

SEMA would like to congratulate and thank the following individuals who won a seat on a council Select Committee in the recent election cycle and the companies that support their volunteer efforts on behalf of the industry. These new and incumbent Select Committee members will contribute significant time and effort over the next two years on projects and events to provide a benefit to SEMA and council-member companies. Learn more by visiting SEMA Council & Committees.

ARMO
Sal Perez – American Muscle Cars, Incumbent
Ben Tucker – Camaro Central
Mark Cotter – Repops
Jeff Yager – Hemmings Motor News, Incumbent
Harry Weimann – Wyotech, Incumbent

ETTN
Michael Alvarez – Roush Yates
Marla Moore – Coker Tire

HRIA
BJ Elmore – Ridetech/Air Ride Technologies Inc.
Ray Gorman – SSBC, Incumbent
Scott Bowers – Ron Francis Wiring, Incumbent
Tammy Holland – COMP Performance Group, Incumbent
Angela Schoof – Source Interlink Media
Jeff Major – Bed Wood and Parts LLC

LTAA
Mandi Woodell – Weathers, Incumbent
Chris Koshinski – Operations and Logistics, Keystone Automotive
Rick Hermann – WeatherTech Automotive, Incumbent
Sara Morosan – L&G Enterprises
Charley Holden – Cap World

MPMC
Steve Matusek – Aeromotive Inc., Incumbent
Jim Hughes – Hughes Performance, Incumbent
Manny Grijalva – MSD Performance
Kelli Willmore – MasterCraft Safety/Impact, Incumbent
Robert Wityczak – MagnaFlow

PRO
Jason Braun – Meyer Distributing, Incumbent
Josh Poulson – Auto Additions Inc.
Mike Bacon – Webasto Thermo & Comfort North America Inc., Incumbent
Kevin McGowan – Auto Trim Restyling
Ray Ott – Auto Trim of Cleveland, Incumbent
Mike Stanifer – Innovative Creations Inc., Incumbent
Jeff Varick – Brandmotion
Chris Sepanski – 3M Co.

SBN
Jennifer LaFever – RoushYates Engines
Sherry Kollien – Ford Motor Co.
Christina Kwan – Kwan International Marketing and Media Inc., Incumbent
Susan Carpenter, JR Products, Incumbent
Nan Gelhard – Summit Racing, Incumbent
Karen Salvaggio – Thunder Valley Racing

WTC
Wayne Williams – Exsell Marketing
Hank Feldman – Performance PlusTire
Gregory Parker – Wegmann Automotive
Tim Dietz – Standards Testing Labs
Bob Riegel – Bridgestone
Kelly Austin – Good Roads

YEN
Jason Liu – R-REV SPORTS
Calvin Chan – GTSPEC AutoSports
Lindsay Hubley – The Promotion Co./Family Events, Incumbent
Scott D. Lowe – High Xpectations, All or Nothing
Matt Reasoner – BedRug Inc., Incumbent
Rory Connell – Source Automotive Engineering, Incumbent
Rodney Bingham – Hot Rodders of Tomorrow

Rate this article: 
No votes yet