SEMA eNews Vol. 15, No. 25, June 21, 2012

Council Select Committee Election Results Announced

  councils
  2011–2012 SEMA council leadership.

Congratulations and thank you to the following individuals who won a seat on a council Select Committee in the recent election cycle and to the companies who support their volunteer efforts on behalf of the industry. These new and re-elected incumbent Select Committee members will contribute significant time and effort over the next two years on projects and events to provide a benefit to SEMA and council member companies. Learn more by visiting SEMA Council & Committees.

ARMO
Jim Pennekamp – Trim Parts Inc.
Erika Woody – Hydro-E-Lectric
Tray Smith – H&H Classic Parts
Matt Agosta – Steele Rubber Products (incumbent)
Lenny Schaeffer – Chop Shop Customs (incumbent)

HRIA
Joe Pettlick – Motor State Distributing
Bob Millard – Championship Auto Shows
Todd Ryden – MSD Performance
Brian Downard – LOKAR (incumbent)
Kerry Hopperstad – Hopperstad Customs (incumbent)
Janeen Webb – Source Interlink Media (incumbent)

LTAA
Todd Hoffman – A.R.E. Accessories
Kathryn Reinhardt – Go Rhino!
David Crockett – Rolling Big Power (incumbent)
Bill Cole – Yankee Custom Caps (incumbent)
Trace Walls – Jim Wrobleski & Associates (incumbent)

MPMC
Chris Fairless – MagnaFlow
Chris Douglas – COMP Performance Group
Mike Crutchfield – Phoenix Race Tires/A Coker Tire Company
Scott Hall – Moroso Performance (incumbent)
John Spar – RePlay XD (incumbent)

MRC
Vic Bennett – Gantt-Thomas & Associates (incumbent)
Derrick Johnstone – Alliance Sales Ltd. (incumbent)
Jerry Nuñez – Innovative Marketing Services, LLC (incumbent)
Les Rudd – Bob Cook Sales (incumbent)

PRO
Wayne Casimir – Eagle Enterprises Inc.
Dave Edmondson – Roadwire Leather Interiors
Ginger Glover – Trucker’s Toy Store
Donna Green – Retro USA
Jerry Redding – Echomaster
Bob Carnahan – Restyling magazine (incumbent)
Ellen McKoy – EMK Marketing (incumbent)
Brian Champa – Check Corp. (incumbent)
Stefan Majlinger – Katzkin Leather Interiors (incumbent)

SBN
Julie Johnson – Skyline College
Kristy Neukam – Meyer Distributing
Sherry Price-McCall – Masters Entertainment (incumbent)
Camee Edelbrock – Schiefer Media (incumbent)
JoAnn Bortles – Crazy Horse Custom Paint (incumbent)
Erin Gilhuly – Toyota Motor Sales (incumbent)
Gigi Ho – Digital Performance (incumbent)

SPC
Gigi Ho – Digital Performance (incumbent)
Chris Vopat – ProMedia LLC (incumbent)

WTC
George Finch – Carlisle Transportation Products (incumbent)
Greg Senser – Nitto Tire USA Inc. (incumbent)
Chris Webster – Design I.N.F.I.N.I. Inc. (incumbent)
Shelly Urwiler – Vision Wheel (incumbent)

YEN
Jenna Jefferies – K&N Engineering
Matt Cartwright – Meyer Distributing
Jim Liaw – Formula Drift
Gonzalo Manotas – Omix-ADA Inc.

Rate this article: 
No votes yet