SEMA eNews Vol. 12, No. 29, July 23, 2009

SEMA Council and Committee Election Results Are In

The results of the SEMA council and committee select committee elections are final. Below are the new and returning select committee members—elected volunteers who represent the interests of the entire membership of their respective councils and committees.

Select Committee Election Results

Automotive Restoration Market Organization (ARMO)

  • Jim Christina, Dynacorn International Inc.
  • Roger Niehaus, Auto Custom Carpets – Incumbent
  • Sandy Patterson, Source Interlink Media – Incumbent
  • Jim Vinarski, Carlisle Events – Incumbent
  • Harry Weimann, WyoTech
  • Jeff Yager, Hemmings Motor News

Hot Rod Industry Alliance (HRIA)

  • Del Austin, Egge Machine Company – Incumbent
  • S. Kellie Colf, Eaton Detroit Spring – Incumbent
  • Ray Gorman, Stainless Steel Brakes
  • Eric Saltrick, Steele Rubber – Incumbent
  • Vince Sica, PowerMaster
  • Bret Voelkel, Air Ride Technologies

Light Truck Accessory Alliance (LTAA)

Manufacturer

  • Bryan Baker, A.R.E. – Incumbent
  • Bennett Jackson, Husky Liner
  • Shawn O’Neal, Agri-Cover

Retailer/Dealer

  • Charlie Card, Vehicle Accessories – Incumbent
  • Casey Miser, All American Truck & SUV Center – Incumbent
  • Chris Ripper, Chux Trux
  • Ron Towry, Truck Gear SuperCenter – Incumbent
  • Mandi Woodell, Weathers Auto Supply

Media/WD/Rep

  • Nick Gramelspacher, Meyer Distributing

Manufacturers Rep Council (MRC)

  • Mark Adin – PSKB
  • Mike Bolio, Scafidi-Bolio & Associates – Incumbent
  • Irv Cohen, SS Sales & Marketing – Incumbent
  • Jim Considine, Considine Sales & Marketing
  • Chris Fairless, Fairless Sales & Marketing – Incumbent
  • Nathan Kunzman, Michael Kunzman & Associates
  • Chris Perry, Bill Perry & Associates

Motorsports Parts Manufacturers Council (MPMC)

  • Rich Barsamian, Grant Products – Incumbent
  • Billy Carroll – Incumbent
  • Steve Matusek, Aeromotive
  • Marla Moore, Hypertech – Incumbent
  • Todd Ryden, MSD – Incumbent
  • Vic Wood, Hedman Manufacturing

Professional Restylers Organization (PRO)

  • Diane Braschler, Dealer Source
  • Jason Braun, Meyer Distributing
  • Jeff Fink, Advantage Truck Accessories – Incumbent
  • Joey Johnson, Tops and Trends – Incumbent
  • Bill North, Webasto – Incumbent
  • Mike Stanifer, Innovative Creations
  • David Stringer, Insignia Group
  • Scott Wolin, Marketing Worldwide Inc. – Incumbent

SEMA Businesswomen’s Network (SBN)

  • Nan Kevin Gelhard, Summit Racing Equipment
  • Erin Gilhuly, Toyota Motor Sales
  • Cheralyn Hale, Advanced Clutch Technology
  • Gigi Ho, Digital Performance Inc.
  • Anne Johnson, Keystone Automotive Operations
  • Melissa Lawrence, powerTV Media – Incumbent
  • Nancy Loetfering, Davert Tools Inc. – Incumbent
  • Laurie Marcellus, Trans American Auto Parts LLC – Off Road Adventures
  • Trina Wilson, DCi (Direct Communications) – Incumbent
  • Mandi Woodell, Weathers Auto Supply

Street Performance Council (SPC)

  • Ed Burgy, Mr. Gasket – Incumbent
  • Laurel Dasher, Superchips Inc.
  • Baadal “Bottle” Deliwalo, Titan Motorsports Inc
  • Chris Dye, Club RSX Inc.
  • Regis Finn, B&M Racing & Performance Products Inc.
  • Gigi Ho, Digital Performance Inc.
  • Jim Liaw, Formula Drift Inc. – Incumbent
  • Oliver Rathlein, Eibach Springs Inc. – Incumbent
  • Albert Reda, Vibrant Power Inc. – Incumbent
  • Brian Reese, Competition Cams Inc. – Incumbent
  • Malen Reger, Motovicity Distribution – Incumbent
  • MK Sathya, Keystone Automotive Operations Inc.
  • James Yim, Falken Tire Corp. – Incumbent

Wheel & Tire Council (WTC)

  • Joe Findeis, Wheel Consultants
  • Doug Frymer, Law Office of Douglas A. Frymer – Incumbent
  • Russ Fuller, Revolution Supply Co. Inc.
  • Fenton Liffick, Prestige Autotech Corporation – Incumbent
  • Carl Mercincavage, Keystone Automotive Operations Inc.
  • Dean Pellegrino, Tru Align LLC – Incumbent
  • Marc Pugh, Ultra Wheel Company
  • Joe Schaefer, Konig Motoring Accessories
  • Brock Weld, BMF Wheels Inc. – Incumbent

Young Executives Network (YEN)

  • Mike Bolio, Scafidi-Bolio & Associates – Incumbent
  • Kris Carlson, Auto Meter Products Inc.
  • Ashley Chalk, Auto Club Speedway of Southern California – Incumbent
  • Casey Coker, Coker Tire Co. Inc. – Incumbent
  • S. Kellie Colf, Eaton Detroit Spring Inc. – Incumbent
  • Dan Dolan, DiabloSport Inc.
  • Kevin German, Ground Force Suspension
  • James Lawrence, powerTV Media
  • Josh Pendolphia, KAM Marketing Inc.
  • Cary Redman, Prestolite Performance/Mr. Gasket
  • Robert Wityczak, Grant Products International Inc. – Incumbent

 

Rate this article: 
No votes yet