PRO Award Winners

in
 
Manufacturer of the Year   Jim Borre Lifetime Achievement Award

2013: 3M

2012: Check Corp.
2011
: Rosen Entertainment
2010: Advantage Truck Accessories

2009: Katzkin Leather Interiors Inc.

 

2013: Van Woodell, Weathers Auto Supply

2012: Joel Ayres, Takit/Bedslide
2011
: Jerry Roman, Roman Empire Enterprises
2010: Rick Jones, Auto Sun Roof, Inc.

2009: Ellen McKoy

2008: Bob Nardine, Bob’s Top Shop
2007: Paula Rosenberg, ITTCO Sales
2006: David Herrmeyer, Trucking Times Magazine
2005: Tom Hecklinski, Razzi Ground Effects
2004: Jonathan Titman, E&G Classics
2003: Charles R. Blum, SEMA
2002: Larry Gould, Gould Group
2001: Phil Edwards, Infinity Marketing
2000: Jim Borre, Manik Motors
1999: Heinz Prechter, ASC Incorporated
1998: Neil Rosenberg, ITTCO Sales
1997: Dave Eash, Rick Gilbreath, E&G Classics
1996: Harold Epstein, Harold’s Auto Top & Trim
1995: Nat Danas, Auto Trim & Restyling News

Nat Danas Person of the Year

2013: Mike Stanifer, Innovative Creations, Inc.

2012: Bob Carnahan, Restyling Magazine
2011
: Ron Leslie, Katzkin
2010: Diana Braschler, Dealer Source Ltd.

2009: BJ Leanse

PRO Special Recognition Award
2011: Leo Kagan

 

     
Restyler of the Year   Truck-Accessory Specialist of the Year

2013: Rob Riley and Foster Lee, Car Stereo Plus

2012: Josh Poulson, Auto Additions Inc.
2011
: Kevin McGowan, Auto Trim Restyling
2010: Josh Elliott, Auto Trim of Denver Inc.

2009: Joey Johnston

2008: Diana Braschler, Dealer Source, LTD

2007: Ray Ott, Auto Trim Design of Cleveland East
2006: Albert Pimpignano and Biaggio Valente, Florisun
2005: Lothar Ortmeier, ADI
2004: Joe O’Connor, Ideal Automotive Restyling
2003: Paul Spadaccini, Auto Sunroof of Larchmont
2002: Dave Emerson, Uni-Sun
2001: Bob Nardine, BTS Enterprises/Bob’s Top Shop
2000: Karl Stearns, ATD of the Poconos
1999: Jerry Roman, Roman Chariot
1998: Chuck Deringer, Tom Reader, Automotive Concepts
1997: Rick Jones, Auto Sun Roof
1996: Bob Richards, Pacific Auto Accessories
1995: Bob Jernigan, Atlanta Auto Accessories

 

2008: Charlie Pruitt, Auto and Truck Restylers

2007: Ed Abbott, DFW Camper Corral
2006: Ralph Schie, R&S Truck Caps
2005: Anne Johnson, California Truck Works
2004: Kurt Gassen, Topper World
2003: David Tucker, Design Automotive Group
2002: Ken Pelt, Custom Vehicle Supply
2001: Barbara Rawls, Trucker’s Toy Store
2000: Larry Weiner, Performance West
1999: George Huisman, Classic Design Concepts
1998: Lloyd Ochterbeck, Ochterbeck Distributing
1996: Jesse Rawls, Trucker’s Toy Store
1997: Harry Samp, Design Automotive Group
1995: Joe Verdone, Truck Creations by Verdone

 

     
Trimmer of the Year    

2008: Eric Browner, Auto Mat Co

2007: Jerry Schnetzer: Schnetzer's Auto Upholstery
2006: Susan Weimann, Weimann's Interiors
2005: John Ricci, Mobile Auto Restoration Services
2001: Sid Chavers, Sid Chavers Upholstery
2000: Mark Faries, Faries Top & Trim
1999: Carol Walsh, Southside Trim & Glass
1998: Joe Fabini, Fabini’s Auto Trim
1997: Earl “Willie” Williamson, Durham Sunroofs & Upholstery
1996: Tim Miller, Tim’s Trim
1995: Don Benfield, Don’s Auto Trim